Change Your Image
Bugeera
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Retribution (2023)
Liam needs to stop with this bs
Movie was boring, action was lacking. Super predictable storyline, acting was poor. I dont know what was the budget but it did look like C production. What was with the blur around Liam at some points, while other characters are having no filters or effects? This was just waste of time overall. So many mistakes and unaswered questions. He is falling into threadmill of movie productions where you dont even read the script, you just film whatever is presented under your legs. So dissapointing. Line of reviews in his movies are just coming steap downhill. He should have at least try to stay a legend, doubt he needs more money.
Married with Children (1987)
If you read this please never see a minute of this, no need to thank me
Nominated for 7 Emmys, average rating 8...
This is most cringiest TV show that I ever had a chance to watch. Please hand me the acid, I wanna pour it in my eyes. Modern Family which derivated from this TV show is whole another Universe, its apsolute piece of art in comparing to this dog crap. Drunken polar bear in Morroco would scribble this tv show whole season in ten minutes. Absolute godness in crappy TV shows. Congratz, you took bad sitcom to whole another level standing alone without a competitor. This is so bad that if there was a conquest for Platinum Raspberry for worst shows ever in any Galaxy it would get a second place. I am wasting my time typing this review to save humanity. God almighty save us from this savagery selfcalled comedy.
Drunk Parents (2019)
52yo Selma Hayek in lingerie
This movie is worth every dime just because of this 2 seconds frame
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Worst Hulk since?
Is it just me or Mark Ruffalo just came from downtown to shoot some scenes and went back to shoping. In some of the scenes he is holding himself barely to burst into laugh. Like shots were filmed without cuting anything with him. Really awkward performance, like he have nothing to act at all... Went too much funny and puns for his character.
Thats just sums him up, rest of the movie is good, but expected more to be honest. There were many mistakes in CGI (in 20018), and saw better visuals two Avengers ago. Some part of story aren't logical and seems like there was many other ways to sort some plan/issue or whatever else. Not worst Marvel movie in past few years, far from best but at least killed 2 and half hours with it.
Deadpool 2 (2018)
About the thingy at the end
If there was no additional scenery after timelapse thingy I would give movie 8, which is still huge rating.
And the second thingy at the end, not sure if on purpose or what but even when he died with collar on his neck, we obviously saw blood pumping trough his neck :O
The Week Of (2018)
bored me to death
After first 15 minutes i wanted to die so the misery stops. Jesus, can Sandler make good movie?
Killing Season (2013)
Another one...
And here comes another one from Hollywood. I ll be short because its mine first review.
Plot mistake - "one American and one Serbian" OK lets see about this - on poster there are 2 guys,main actors. So probably plot is about them,because Deniro's name is American i presume that Travolta is acting that Serb guy. So lets get a little attention on that EMIL KOVAČ As far as i remember Emil is so common Muslim name and Kovač is also more commoner Croatian surname. Where the heck do you see Serbian there. The more funnier thing is that this is movie about Bosnian war LOL
Like some croatio-bosnian will fight for Serbs ,yea right.
I am aware that Hollywood is not History channel,but come on...get some facts at least for maincharacter names.