Change Your Image
SpaceIce
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againThe Exorcist (1973) - Pazuzu The Evil Dead (1981) - Candarian Demon Evil Dead 2 (1987) - Candarian Demon Possessed (2000) - Dominus Exorcist - The Beginning (2004) - Pazuzu Constantine (2005) - Mammon Drag Me to Hell (2009) - Lamia The Rite (2011) - Baal The Possession (2012) - Abyzou Evil Dead (2013) - Candarian Demon, Shaitan The Conjuring (2013) - Bathshiba The Conjuring 2 (2016) - Valak House on Willow Street (2016) - Tranguul The Crucifixion (2017) - Agares It (2017) - Pennywise The Nun (2018) - Valak It, Chapter 2 (2019) - Pennywise Evil Dead Rise (2023) - Candarian Demon The Nun 2 (2023) - Valak The Exorcist - Believer (2023) - Lamashtu The Popes Exorcist (2023) - Asmodeus
SERIES
Sleepy Hollow (2013-2017) - Moloch Ash vs Evil Dead (2015-2018) - Eligos, Baal The Exorcist (2016-2018) - Pazuzu, Mejis Marianne (2019) - Beleth Helstrom (2020) - Lilith
1. Sofia Boutella (1982-) Kingsman (2014) Atomic Blonde (2017) The Mummy (2017) Hotel Artemis (2018)
2. Elodie Yung (1981-) Daredevil (2015-2018) Gods of Egypt (2016) The Cleaning Lady (2022-)
3. Adria Arjona (1992-) The Belko Experiment (2016) Morbius (2022) Andor (2022-) 4. January Jones (1978-) X-Men - First Class (2011) Unknown (2011) Seeking Justice (2011)
5. Jamie Chung (1983-) The Gifted (2017-2019) Lovecraft Country (2020)
6. Rebecca Romijn (1972-) X-Men (2000) X2 (2003) X-Men - The Last Stand (2006) X-Men - First Class (2011)
7. Mallory Jansen (1989-) Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2016-2017)
8. Janet Montgomery (1985-) Salem (2014-2017)
9. Diane Guerrero (1986-) Doom Patrol (2019-2023)
10. Emily Beecham (1984-) Into the Badlands (2015-2019)
11. Eiza González (1990-) Bloodshot (2020) 12. Alicia Vikander (1988-) Ex Machina (2014) The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (2015) Tomb Raider (2018)
13. Antje Traue (1981-) Pandorum (2009) Man of Steel (2013) Seventh Son (2017)
14. Ziyi Zhang (1979-) Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000) Hero (2002) House of Flying Daggers (2004) 15. Kate Beckinsale (1973-) Underworld (2003) Underworld - Evolution (2006) Underworld - Awakening (2012) Underworld - Blood Wars (2016)
16. Gina Carano (1982-) Haywire (2011) The Mandalorian (2019-) 17. Olivia Wilde (1984-) Tron - Legacy (2010) The Lazarus Effect (2015)
18. Emily Blunt (1983-) Looper (2012) Edge of Tomorrow (2014) Sicario (2015) The Huntsman - Winters War (2016)
19. Tricia Helfer (1974-) Battlestar Galactica (2004) Ascension (2014)
20. Noomi Rapace (1979-) Sherlock Holmes - A Game of Shadows (2011) Prometheus (2012) What Happened to Monday (2017)
21. Elizabeth Olsen (1989-) Avengers - Age of Ultron (2015) Avengers - Infinity War (2018) Avengers - Endgame (2019) Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
22. Orla Brady (1961-) Into the Badlands (2015-2019) Star Trek - Picard (2020-2023)
23. Jaime Ray Newman (1978) Grimm (2011-2017)
24. Wallis Day (1994) Jekyll and Hyde (2015-2015) Krypton (2018-2019)
25. Lyne Renée (1979-) Motherland - Fort Salem (2020-2022)
26. Rebecca Ferguson (1983-) Mission Impossible - Fallout (2018) Doctor Sleep (2018) Silo (2023-)
27. Dichen Lachman (1982-) The 100 (2014-2020) Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013-2020) Altered Carbon (2018-2020)
28. Lara Pulver (1980-) Da Vinci's Demons (2013-2015) Underworld - Blood Wars (2016) Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams (2017)
29. Parveen Kaur (1988-) The Strain (2014-2017) Manifest (2018-2023)
30. Dilshad Vadsaria (1985-) Second Chance (2016)
31. Bianca Comparato (1985-) 3% (2016-2020)
1990-2020
1. Kelly Hu (1968-) 2. Bingbing Li (1973-) 3. Halle Berry (1966-) 4. Sharon Stone (1958-) 5. Lucy Liu (1968-) 6. Carla Gugino (1971-) 7. Salma Hayek (1966-) 8. Mia Kirshner (1975-) 9. Andrea Thompson (1960-) 10. Laurie Holden (1969-) 11. Carice van Houten (1976-) 12. Sandrine Holt (1972-) 13. Natasha Henstridge (1974-) 14. Lucy Lawless (1968-) 15. Ashley Judd (1968-) 16. Mira Sorvino (1967-) 17. Julie Benz (1972-) 18. Famke Janssen (1964-) 19. Gillian Anderson (1968-) 20. Claudia Karvan (1972-) 21. Connie Nielsen (1965-) 22. Kristen Cloke (1968-) 23. Claudia Black (1972-) 24. Joely Richardson (1965-) 25. Dina Meyer (1968-) 26. Radha Mitchell (1973-)
1980-2020
1. Michelle Yeoh (1962-) 2. Jenette Goldstein (1960-) 3. Sandahl Bergman (1951-) 4. Michelle Pfeiffer (1958-) 5. Jessica Steen (1965-) 6. Rachel Ticotin (1958-) 7. Julia Nickson (1958-) 8. Daryl Hannah (1960-) 9. Diane Venora (1952-) 10. Rebecca De Mornay (1959-) 11. Kim Basinger (1953-) 12. Jennifer Jason Leigh (1962-) 13. Maria Conchita Alonso (1957-) 14. Sean Young (1959-)
1970-2020
1. Sigourney Weaver (1949-) 2. Nancy Kovack (1935-) 3. Meg Foster (1948-) 4. Raquel Welch (1940-) 5. Shohreh Aghdashloo (1952-) 6. Jane Seymour (1951-)
LEGENDS OF THE SILVER SCREEN
1. Grace Patricia Kelly (1929-1982) 2. Audrey Kathleen Hepburn (1929-1993) 3. Susan Cabot (1927-1986) 4. Beverly Lucy Garland (1926-2008) 5. Galyn Görg (1964-2020) 6. Brittany Anne Murphy (1977-2009) 7. Anne Celeste Heche (1969-2022) 8. Marilyn Monroe (Norma Jeane Mortenson) (1926-1962) 9. Anne Lloyd Francis (1930-2011) 10. Janet Leigh (1927-2004)
1. Tom Hardy (1977-) 2. Jason Statham (1967-) 3. Travis Fimmel (1979-) 4. Karl Urban (1972-) 5. Matt Ryan (1981-) 6. Jose Pablo Cantillo (1979-) 7. Luke Goss (1968-) 8. Toby Kebbell (1982-) 9. Dan Stevens (1980-) 10. Logan Marshall-Green (1976-) 11. Mike Colter (1976-) 12. Karel Roden (1962-) 13. Randy Couture (1963-) 14. Sharlto Copley (1973-)
1990-2020
1. Thomas Jane (1969-) 2. Russell Crowe (1964-) 3. Wesley Snipes (1962-) 4. Geoffrey Rush (1951-) 5. Peter Stormare (1953-) 6. Benicio Del Toro (1967-) 7. Djimon Hounsou (1964-) 8. Vladimir Kulich (1956-) 9. Johnny Depp (1963-) 10. David Duchovny (1960-) 11. Robert Carlyle (1963-) 12. Nick Chinlund (1961-) 13. Rade Serbedzija (1946-) 14. Raoul Trujillo (1955-) 15. Roger Cross (1969-) 16. Jeffrey Wright (1965-) 17. Mark Strong (1963-) 18. Raymond Cruz (1961-)
1980-2020
1. Arnold Schwarzenegger (1947-) 2. Willem Dafoe (1955-) 3. Clancy Brown (1959-) 4. Ron Perlman (1950-) 5. Ken Watanabe (1959-) 6. Liam Neeson (1952-) 7. Gary Oldman (1958-) 8. Peter Weller (1947-) 9. Tony Todd (1954-) 10. Donnie Yen (1963-) 11. Chia-Hui Liu (1951-) 12. Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa (1950-) 13. Brian Thompson (1959-) 14. Michael Wincott (1958-) 15. Jeffrey Combs (1954-) 16. Alex Diakun (1946-) 17. Vincent D'Onofrio (1959-) 18. Stephen Lang (1952-) 19. Mario Van Peebles (1957-) 20. Michael Rooker (1955-) 21. Temuera Morrison (1960-) 22. John Noble (1948-) 23. Jean Reno (1948-) 24. Tom Hanks (1956-) 25. Keith David (1956-) 26. Michael Douglas (1944-)
1970-2020 1. Kurt Russell (1951-) 2. Al Pacino (1940-) 3. Jeff Bridges (1949-) 4. Ben Kingsley (1943-) 5. Gary Busey (1944-) 6. Nick Nolte (1941-) 7. Lance Henriksen (1940-) 8. Chow Yun-Fat (1955-) 9. David Bradley (1942-) 10. Tommy Lee Jones (1946-) 11. Christopher Walken (1943-) 12. Samuel L. Jackson (1948-) 13. Dan Hedaya (1940-) 14. John Lithgow (1945-) 15. Bill Duke (1943-) 16. Hiroyuki Sanada (1960-) 17. Patrick Stewart (1940-) 18. Brian Cox (1946-) 19. Cheech Marin (1946-)
1960-2020
1. Clint Eastwood (1930-) 2. Jack Nicholson (1937-) 3. Anthony Hopkins (1937-) 4. William Shatner (1931-) 5. James Hong (1929-) 6. Franco Nero (1941-)
LEGENDS OF THE SILVER SCREEN
1. Vincent Price (1911-1993) 2. Toshiro Mifune (1920-1997) 3. John Hurt (1940-2017) 4. Peter Cushing (1913-1994) 5. Cristopher Lee (1922-2015) 6. Makoto Iwamatsu (1933-2006) 7. Bruce Lee (1940-1973) 8. Shin'ichi Chiba (1939-2021) 9. Trevor Goddard (1962-2003) 10. Dennis Hopper (1936-2010) 11. Boris Karloff (1887-1969) 12. Paul Newman (1925-2008) 13. Alan Arkin (1934-2023) 14. Russell Means (1939-2012) 15. Raul Julia (1940-1994) 16. Max von Sydow (1929-2020) 17. Tom Sizemore (1961-2023) 18. Bela Lugosi (1882-1956)
Reviews
Star Trek: The Next Generation: The Emissary (1989)
The Emissary / Prophecy !
This episode reminds me and is somewhat similar to episode Prophecy in Star Trek - Voyager (S7,E17).
In both episodes they send half-human half-klingon female (K'Ehleyr and B'Elanna) to "long lost" klingon ship to "acclimate" klingons from different era to new age and convince them that war is long over,
Starfleet is now allies with klingons and that they would not cause any needless and wanton destruction of bases or starships.
On a side note.
The removal of Denise Crosby / Yar character was the right call, but switching Gates McFadden for Diana Muldaur / Pulaski was very wrong IMO,
even if it is only for 1 season.
Gates McFadden is superior to her in every way and is more likeable actress, unlike Muldaur,
and Gates McFadden's characters knows Picard for a long time, as they have common history with each other.
I didn't like Diana Muldaur in original Star Trek and i like her even less in ST - TNG.
Marianne: C'est un beau moment (2019)
Blood Sigil !
The sigil, that is on the wall of Madame Daugeron's house "painted" in blood and on various papers there is a sigil of Beleth,
one of the nine demon kings of Hell in Ars Goetia (The Lesser Key of Solomon).
It either lies about being Marianne or actually is Beleth.
In demonology, Beleth, also spelled Bilet, Bileth, is a king of Hell,
who has eighty-five legions of demons under its command.
It rides a pale horse, and a variety of music is heard before him, according to most authors on demonology.
When appearing, it looks fierce in order to frighten the conjurer or to see if they are courageous.
The conjurer must be brave, and hazel wand in hand, must draw a triangle by striking towards the south, east, and upwards, then commanding Beleth into it by means of some conjurations.
The Dictionnaire Infernal states that to summon Beleth, the person should hold a silver ring on the middle finger of the left hand against their face, to pay respect to Beleth's rank as king.
Fringe (2008)
Great Sci-Fi Series !!
This series should be watched for 2 reasons:
1st, It has pretty good story, episodes are like in Outer Limits (1995-2002), most episodes (S1-4) have very open endings.
2nd and the main reason: for the exceptional John Nobles performances.
All actors/actresses in this show are very good.
The show has X-Files and Outer Limits vibe, yet it is very much different.
The true star of this show IMO, is the great John Noble.
Without him, this show most definitely would not be this great !
There is no LGBT crap or same sex interactions like nowadays !
Also this show has one of the best Pilot episodes,
no useless chatter or origin story !
Stargate: Atlantis (2004)
Most Annoying Character !
Stargate - Atlantis (2004-2009) is a very good sci-fi series.
It has spaceships, space battles, vicious aliens and much more.
It also has the most annoying character in STAR --"-- series (Star Trek, Star Wars, StarGate).
That character is Dr. Carson Beckett, played by calf faced Paul McGillion.
He resembles a very, very cheap combination of Dr. McCoy & Montgomery Scott of Star Trek (1966-1969),
played by DeForest Kelley & James Doohan.
It is even implied in the beginning of the series by Dr. Rodney McKay.
Hes accent is so heavy and distracting, it becomes very annoying very quickly.
I don't know why he is forced to use this heavy accent,
because i know he can speak flawless english, without any accent !?!
At first he is kinda tolerable, but with each season tolerance drops sharply.
Finally, Beckett character is killed off (Huraah).
And i thought that's it with annoyances,
BUT NO,
they have to bring him back !
By the end of series, i more or less hate every scene with him.
Dr Beckett is pacifist, annoying and always whining like a little child.
And why would they wrote active team member a pacifist, that doesn't make sense !?!
WHY bring him back ?! I just don't get it !!
They should have brought back Dr. Weir instead !
San ti (2023)
False Advertisement !
I have not read the book, and have watched almost half of the Season 1 (12 Episodes) and there is no aliens or invasion.
Only once its is implied that a person might be a alien so far !
Its more like fantasy than sci-fi and the pacing of the series is extra slow. (I watch it ONLY at x1.5 speed)
For example, a farmer and a turkey idea, and eye,
which has its own micro universe in it,
it is just so ridiculous and it can only described as fantasy !
There is more of such ridiculous stuff !
The only constant theme in the series is earth's pollution,
who and what causes it and possible solutions for reducing it,
which itself is not bad but has no impact on series so far.
And did i say NO ALIENS and NO INVASION in halfway into series !!!
The alien invasion was the only thing that i was interested and
made me think it might me a good series, but no.
It is barely worth the 5 rating for me.
Harley Quinn (2019)
What Happened !?!
Seasons 1 and 2 were GREAT, but season 3 is below average so far !
WTH happened ?
Did writers and/or directors change, cause its not the same Harley Quinn anymore.
Loki (2021)
Loki
Loki story here starts after the 1st Avengers movie, where he is captured and en route to Asgard, not after Avengers - Endgame.
We can see, how shocked he is to see his own death, by the hand of Thanos !
Great series besides that.
Hellboy (2019)
Hellbuy ?!?!
IMO this movie lacks "TWO THINGS" !!!
1st - GUILLERMO DEL TORO and his visionary imagination and directing abilities.
2nd - RON PERLMAN who, with his unique looks, is like born to play this role.
Sure this movie has some pretty cool effects and all but to me its not HELLBOY.
Earth 2 (1994)
Nice !
Pretty good, less known sci-fi series. Too bad they made only 1 season.
There Will Be Blood (2007)
Great Movie !
Movie about hardy, bloody and often violent times of early days of oil drilling.
Daniel Day-Lewis is really remarkable and acts in his usual greatness.
Movie is long but it didn't feel like one.