Change Your Image
sunilkiranp
Reviews
Love and Love Only (2015)
Love the movie
Simple story about interracial romance. The Aussie girl is just gorgeous Georgia Nicholas. Ilaiyaraja music is bit average but hey it is IR and it has its moments. It is a feel good comedy romance with decent acting.
Climax (2020)
A thriller in the desert
I was surprised to see the negative reviews here. It is not at all a bad movie. Superb scenery of Rajasthan desert. This thriller glues you to your seat till the end as it is non-stop action. Seeing a American in the desert is a visual treat. All in all a good attempt by RGV to produce a short film which is riveting !
The Girl (2012)
Emotional journey
This movie is all about Abbie Cornish performance ! She delivered Oscar like performance in the movie. She portrays several expressions - Guilt for being bad mother to her son, Stress due to the poverty, circumstances. He has brilliantly expressed the pain and suppressed anger she is going through in her life. Finally comes a situation where she becomes indirectly responsible for a young Mexican child girl to loose her mother. The movie reminds us how we all belong to same humanity and how circumstances changes us. Abbbi redeems herself by showing compassion to the young girl!