Change Your Image
Richrotella
Reviews
Mother's Day Memories (2019)
Excellent Film
There are some short films that grab you by the heartstrings and every once in a while, one special one is made with grace, love and understanding. This incredibly well directed, acted and executed dramatic short film shines brightly and is certainly worth seeing. 10 Stars well earned.
Confessions of a Producer (2020)
Interesting Film
I liked the relationship dynamics between the characters and one trying to convince the other. Shows great strength from the writer / director to pull this off. Cool movie!
The Back Pages (2017)
Great Sci-Fi
I enjoyed this movie - as gross and shocking as it was - totally well done. Highly recommend.
Fools (2016)
Great Movie & Awesome Cinematography
The camera use in this film is excellent; I think it's fair to say the same for the directing. The story is about the human connection both the good and the bad. I was happily surprised - great movie. Cheers!
Stadium Anthems (2018)
OMG... Hilarious ... Wow...
This movie is hilarious & for Adults only for certain... If you have a great sense of humor and love shallow humor mixed with complex characters and a crazy story line... you just found the right movie. WARNING - if you don't laugh out loud at least 15 times during this movie - you might be dead. Cheers!
Hesperia (2019)
Gritty as it gets...
Very Gritty movie and I liked it. Favorite scenes... checkers, pool table and the night fight. Hard to watch but honest with it's complex characters and story.
The Best Laid Plans (2019)
3 Dudes and a Gun - HAHA!
I like heist movies and definitely kidnapping movies. This on has great moments of awkward dialogue and it keeps things moving.
Chasing the Win (2016)
Best Horse Racing Documentary I've Ever Seen
My subject line says it all but seriously... this documentary is extremely well made. It reminded me of my time at Del Mar Racing in San Diego, CA. Incredibly well done. Watch this if you like horses, racing and WINNING.
Purdah (2018)
Eye Opening Brilliant Documentary
Totally blown away. What an excellent job by the filmmakers covering such a unique topic and culture overall. Well done... incredible.
The Evil Down the Street (2019)
Creepy but Goooood
Very plot and character driven - thriller, suspense... hard to know who to trust. It kept me guessing! Cool movie.
Breaking Barbi (2019)
FUN MOVIE & Cutie Leading Lady
This movie is hilarious and fun... not every film is suppose to win and Oscar. Sometimes enjoying the crazy ride is what matters the most. 10 STARS.
The 6th Friend (2016)
Thanks for the Nightmares WOW
I usually don't watch scary movies but I felt like it today... and now I am terrified of women and log cabins... 10 STARS.
Hold On (2019)
10 STARS for the HEART & SOUL
It takes bravery and solid team work to bring a Coming Of Age film to life and keep it unique at the same time. 10 STARS. Well done.
S.K.C. (2017)
Excellent Horror Series
I can't wait to see the final two episodes! This is extremely well done. Love the original story and concept. Keep em' coming!