Change Your Image
romesco
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
L'orgia (1978)
One of the first movies with high sexual contents of the Spanish democratic transition
A group of boys and girls are locked up a weekend in a friends house in which they do a party that little to little is converted in an orgy. But not everything is sex, there are also cinematographic digressions, chocolate and churros, and good humor...
One of the first movies with high sexual contents of the Spanish democratic transition. It is a key piece of the historical memory of a period and of a repressed generation.
Filmed at first in the Catalan language (L'Orgia), was dubbed later to the Castilian with the voices of the same actors of the original version in Catalan.
Although the film does not stand out for its quality its revision is interesting at cinefile level for the current generations, as reflection of an epoca.
Movie filmed with few economic resources, the result was a work of great naturalness and freshness.
Many actors who at present are figures of reference in the theater panorama and Spanish movie sector took part in the film: (Luis Arrebola, Jose Benargues, Andrea Berti, Juan Borrás, Ricard Borrás, Carme Elías, Silvia Munt, Alicia Orozco, Assumpta Serna, Juanjo Puigcorbé, Love Folch, Pepe Fortuny, Jordi Gance, Víctor Guillén, José María Loperena, Antonio Maroño, Favors Molina)
Hoodwinked! (2005)
Please, don't waste your time in this movie, you will regret it!!
We sleep this awful movie.
My doter aged 11 invited some neighbor's of her age to have a evening good time, but they barely understood it and no laugh at all in all the film. Next time they will not trust us when we suggest them to see a nice movie at home.
The animation is bad and the plot is not fun. It pretends to be original, but is only pretending.
The music and the lyrics are not well fitted in the film.
It's not a family film, there is nothing to share with the children, nothing to learn from the situations of the film.
Please, don't waste your time in this movie, you will regret it!!
The Matrix Reloaded (2003)
So boring and bad, I couldn't have no good words for it.
I'm a enthusiastic fan of the original MATRIX. One of the best scifi films ever made. Bot plot and action were so equilibrate..., so magic... But this one RELOADED is completely out of any interest. No magic, no expectations, awful love situations,awful fashion,too many overdosed action, etc.. I give it a 1.
The Nutcracker Prince (1990)
A great film, full of emotions
It's a pity that this film didn't have the consideration it merites. The plot and the beautiful Tchaicovsky music are so well armonized I found it a piece as enjoyable for adults than for children. It's a nice movie full of sentiments and emotions. It's not the classical adventure movie you forget immediately it ends. This one really makes you feel emotions you keep long ago the movie has ended. I'll give it a 10.