Change Your Image
scary-art
Reviews
Madelines (2022)
Indie flick on par with Happy Death Day and Tucker and Dale
If you like dark comedies, gore, science fiction and yearn for a Land of the Lost full of knife wielding women, check it out! So much fun! It's kinda amazing what you can do with a tiny cast and twisted imagination.
Hellblazers (2022)
The Void meets Feast
It kinda starts off with a SyFy movie formula but then takes a lot of fun, unpredictable directions. It's good to see Tony Todd and Adrienne Barbeau if fun movies again. Bruce Dern would have ruled in You're Next.
The Last House on the Street (2021)
you miss nothing
This took a few tries but I made it through. 1 donuts out of 5. Guh!
Relaxer (2018)
Kind of King of Kong meets Gummo.
Cam gives his slacker brother Abbie one last challenge before he's kicked out. To beat Billy Mitchell at Pac Man. If he clears level 256 then he wins $100,000. Cam adds that he can not under any circumstance leave the couch. And if that's not bad enough, the Y2K apocalypse is on the horizon. As weeks go by he begins to deteriorate. Surreal, weird, and gross at times.
Scareycrows (2017)
Dumb Fun
First off, it's original, 2ndly it's a fun ride, since Shaun of the Dead so many people have thrown that into a tagline but never delivered - well this one comes close, the love story is kinda weak but the scareycrow shenanigans is fun. This is for fans of Sharknado, Killer Donuts, just silly, fun, horror comedies that going it you know to expect the ridiculous.