Change Your Image
djaho
Reviews
The Reckoning (2020)
What happened to Marshall
From scene 1 to the last. Garbage. Poor acting, poor story. Actors look bored. Worst Neil Marshall film ever. Bring back the director of the Descent
White Noise (2020)
Confused
Not sure if this is pro nationalist or anti nationalist.
Has no substance or direction.
Butchers (2020)
Midrange
An ok movie. Been done better and also been done worse. Story predictable and acting ok.
Promising Young Woman (2020)
Top notch
Different and refreshing take on a revenge topic. Excellent acting by Carey Mulligan who never disappoints. Strong message and supporting cast also hits the spot. Brilliant.
Tenet (2020)
And
Is he ever going to make.a film that isnt up its own a***.
An uncomplicated down to earth thriller would be a.nice change.
The Gunman (2015)
Top notch
Fine acting from everyone. Good realistic action. Fast paced and engaging.
The Midnight Sky (2020)
Top of their game
A bit slow but every actor killed it. Well made, well written and great camera work.
Knuckledust (2020)
Really?
I must be watching a different film to the other reviewers. Poor mans Snatch. Crap acting, crap story,crap visuals. Just crap.
The Night They Knocked (2019)
Worst film of the year
Avoid.....just avoid.
Made for about 5 dollars.
Pure thrash.
Army of One (2020)
As bad as it gets
Crap acting,crap story,crap continuity. Just crap.
Anyone who gives this more than 2 needs to watch more movies.
Heroes and Cowards (2019)
Wow....and not in a good way
Rubbish. Story is ridiculous. Dubbed bad acting. No point. Avoid.
The Flight Attendant (2020)
Penny as an alcoholic
Good first episode...then a bit repatative. A decent effort.
Monsters of Man (2020)
Better than expected
Not sure why this has so many scathing reviews. I was expecting a cheap B movie thrash. High production, acting and story is ok.
Unhinged (2020)
Garbage
Predictable, unsuspensful, Crowe looks bored. Main actress is good
The Cure (2020)
Avoid
Just avoid. Even when no dialogue is happening it is still terrible acting.
The Bad Batch (2016)
Why?
Writer, actors, director thinks that have a cult movie on their hands. Audience disagrees. Pointless, slow, uninteresting.
Possessor (2020)
The worst
Quite possibly the worst film I have seen in a long while.
Story is all over the place. Actors seem bored. It wants to be a cult film but fails on every level.
Triggered (2020)
Put on earmuffs
Screaming teens screaming at other screaming teens. Pointless....boring
Alone (2020)
Superior
Knock spots of the original. Better acting. More suspensful. Darker tone. Less comic book more apocolypse.
A Werewolf in England (2020)
Oh
I get the point. This is a homage to poor hammer movies . Hammer had a charm and were efficient and professional. This is trying to hard to be rubbish.
Worst acting ever....crap monster and zero tension.
Follow Me (2020)
I liked it
Hostel rip off but good. Acting not the best. Good story
Alone (2020)
So so
Ok thriller. Bit predictable. The mini titles prompting what the next part of teh story is pointless and spoils the movie.
A Dark Path (2020)
Average
Not dull or scary. Two.leads do.ok...well.acted. It's a so so movie.
The Owners (2020)
Avoid
Poor acting...poor set pieces....nonsense story. Just so bad.
Busanhaeng 2: Bando (2020)
So so
Not a patch on Busan. Almost gameplay like. Action is laden and dull