Change Your Image
Hmj_22
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againFemale version is here: http://www.imdb.com/list/DV_t6upOCAA/
Shows Included: • Arrow (S1-S5) • Arrow: Blood Rush • The Flash (S1-S3) • Vixen (S1-S2) • Constantine (S1) • Legends of Tomorrow (S1-S2) • Supergirl (S1-S2) • The Flash: Chronicles of Cisco • Freedom Fighters: The Ray (S1-S2)
*UNDER CONSTRUCTION*
(Made it mainly for myself and my forgetful mind!)
- Mentioned by a character
- A filming location
Made this for fun.
(Similar list made for well known people's hometowns will be linked here soon!)
This is a list of my favourite couples from different shows I've watched over the years (some may be shocking, either to you or to me!)
Will add more over time. Please no hate!
Reviews
11:11 (2004)
It's not the worst you'll see...
As I've said in the summary, it's not the worst you'll see. There is many little moments when this film shows spark and a chance to really show everyone how good they are at writing, but unfortunately they just don't do it. The acting isn't the best and they movement of the story in the majority is quite slow. It did however grip me to know what on earth was going on but it was a shame for me when the film was coming to and end that after spending time to watch this film, I;m not any closer to understanding what 11:11 REALLY had to do with the overall story. I would say that if you want a bit of a scare without much gore, then watch this! It's not as bad as some people are saying...but I wouldn't want to see it again!
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)
Ten Out Of Ten!
I have to say that Buffy is by far the best t.v series I have watched. It has everything you need: Romance, comedy, horror, good story lines, excellent characters etc. It's got EVERYTHING!!! A definite ten!! :) I used to watch it on and off when I was younger so I never got into it much and didn't know what was happening all the time. I could see though then that it was good and now as I am older (17) I can appreciate what's going on and the awesome story lines and arcs. Some of the characters I can relate to such as Zander, Willow, Andrew and Dawn. My all time favourite characters are Zander, Spike, Willow (more so when she was more innocent earlier on in the series') and Anya. Again I can't stop but say that it's a ten for me! I'm really sad that it had to finish and I wish it could have carried on. :(