Change Your Image
mhgarney
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
Retitled!
"Married and a Fitbit!"
That's the unauthorised retitle....
only lasted around 15-20 minutes....
The Undoing (2020)
Hugh is great!
I didn't have high hopes for this series.
But the high level of acting by Hugh and Nicole really sold this for me!
I love Hugh's personality coming out as an actor. His dry wit and sarcasm as he has in other films. Totally himself.
Great viewing.
The Wolf of Snow Hollow (2020)
Jim C is so good!
I'm 30mins through this. Haven't seen Jim Cummings or his work before.
He seems like a great actor and director.
Jim is going to be big...
Snatched (2017)
Good as any if any
I'm not sure why so many low ratings. I would say it's better than a lot of other comedies out there. I thought it maybe on par or less with The Hangover. Goldie was great and nice to see her again enjoying herself. I felt there was nice chemistry between both Goldie and Amy. Good work Gals!