Change Your Image
maison-9-64351
Reviews
1883 (2021)
The best
I brace myself for each episode, it's tough going. But this is going down as one of my favorite western shows. I think the acting is first class, the script is well written and executed. This is the first out years of movies and series that I have felt that I should write a review for and the only show that I have given a 9 rating.
Delaware Shore (2018)
Your you joking
Thought it would be a good movie, with all the high ratings, what a shock. Poor acting, poor script, if fact everything was poor. Better to go and watch the traffic.
Leonardo (2021)
Must Watch
Really enjoyed this series, the only let down was Freddie Highmore. He just doesn't fit in.
Close Encounters of the Fifth Kind (2020)
Waste of time
There are aliens everywhere, sorry we can't show you one. Just some lights in the sky
Close Encounters of the 0 Kind
Les Misérables (2012)
What a performance 10
The most moving performances I have ever seen. Have watch this so many times I have lost track, and each time some of the performances bring me to tears
Les Misérables: The Staged Concert (2019)
Brilliant
What a brilliant performance. Have seen all the different shows, this was as good as it gets