Change Your Image
ndfanlife76
Reviews
My Christmas Inn (2018)
Great Hallmark Challenge
A great holiday movie on par with Hallmark holiday movies! 'Tis the season!
No Time Like Christmas (2019)
Seriously bad
I watch these types of movies all the time and know what I'm getting myself into. Meaning, light hearted /feel good/ going to have a good ending type of movies. This movie I actually couldn't finish I stopped about half an hour and just couldn't do anymore. I guess I expected a little more from Lifetime
The Silence (2019)
SERIOUSLY- Don't waste your time
There are so MANY, MANY plot holes in this movie I am tremendously sad Stanley Tucci is in it. I mean, a five year old could figure out how to stay protected and trap/kill these things... Also, I get the sign language thing is a bonus but why would you send the daughter out as a scout with Dad when she can't hear if she's making a sound or not? She steps on a stick, doesn't hear something making noise by her which would attract the creatures, etc. maybe they figured she just wouldn't hear her doom... and the cult thing after a few days? Really? I could write 20 paragraphs about the totality of idiocy, but I'm not giving this movie any more of my time or energy. Just want to give people a fair warning!
Unleashed (2016)
MUST SEE FOR PET OWNERS!!
This movie was really lighthearted and cute! There were many LOL moments as I imagined how my own pets would act in this "situation." Love all the actors and done very well. Good movie for a rainy weekend!