Change Your Image
ANANANAnanaana
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Stasis (2017)
ew
Lmao, cool plot, HAS A TON OF POTENTIAL.
BUT
it was literally a low budget movie , with TERRIBLE acting, and the script COULD HAVE been written better imo.
A Wrinkle in Time (2018)
Disappointed.
I'm sooooo freaking disappointed with this movie.
It's a DISNEY movie but it seemed like it was low budget, sooo poorly done, especially the dialog...
Kinda visually pleasing in VERY FEW ways but other than that. Boring.
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain (2001)
Ahhhhhhhhhh
Amélie is a shy waitress in a Montmartre café. After returning a long- lost childhood treasure to a former occupant of her apartment, and seeing the effect it has on him, she decides to set out on a mission to make others happy and in the meantime pursues a quirky guy who collects discarded photo booth pictures.
this is one of my favourite movies eveer!!Its one of those movies that you can watch over and over again and never get bored/sick of it! :D
Its a fun and comedic french movie! And its easy to follow even if you're not french or speak french! The film is full of surprises in both plot and characters. I left the theatre feeling lighter. It is truly one of a kind, eccentric, unusual and uplifting. I will not say more on it as it would spoil the fun.
I watched it in my high school french class in grade 12, 3 years ago. And since then, i've probably watched it 50 times!!! LOL!