Change Your Image
motophile
Reviews
Asylum Days (2001)
Couldn't Finish
Fresh off the coach from watching the Hitcher, I saw Asylum Days staring at me from the rental shelf. "Cool", I thought another C. Thomas flick to trip out on a little. Couldn't even begin to stay interested in a movie that seemed to be my forte after reading the box. You would be better off watching Strangeland starring the dude from Twisted Sister (If that tells you anything).
Ditto: Fresh off the coach from watching the Hitcher, I saw Asylum Days staring at me from the rental shelf. "Cool", I thought another C. Thomas flick to trip out on a little. Couldn't even begin to stay interested in a movie that seemed to be my forte after reading the box. You would be better off watching Strangeland starring the dude from Twisted Sister (If that tells you anything).
Gator (1976)
I like shakey puddin!
This is the real Burt. The guy I like to see. Tough guy movies don't appeal to me unless they were made before the 80's. Makes me want to go out and get my butt kicked! If you like Deliverance, White Lightning, Longest Yard, even Smokey and the Bandit, then you will like Gator. I wish Jerry Reed would have made more movies when he was in his prime.