Change Your Image
Masonstanfield
Reviews
Motor MythBusters (2021)
I like it, but...
I like the show. It's fun it will probably keep getting better... But the woman is unwatchable. If she is talking you'll have to fast forward. Don't watch live.
Inheritance (2020)
I liked it...
I liked it... I thought it was fun. I thought it was a good story. I think you'll like it too. All these other reviews are so serious... "It's so impossible," "am I supposed to believe?" yeah yeah, and Black Panther could happen. Sheesh.
Cheap Old Houses (2021)
HGTV should be embarrassed
So bad it's sad. What a waste of time... You watch these two walk through old bummer houses and the payoff is....... they decide which house to post on Instagram. Don't watch. You'll never reclaim the time wasted.
American Housewife: Senior Prank (2020)
Disregard 4 seasons of character development.
I guess it's ok... if you haven't watched any off the last 4 seasons. They re-wrote the oldest daughter for this one.
Grey's Anatomy: Love of My Life (2020)
So Bad.
So, Teddy is gay now too... Sure. Maggie is an entirely different Character. And, Richard goes from a shaky hand to batcrap crazy in one episode. It's hard sifting through the rubble of what used to be an incredible show. End this. End it now. Series finale needed stat! DNR
14 Cameras (2018)
Why didn't they just spit the rags out?!
Not the worst movie ever, but put some effort in to your work. Why wouldn't those girls just spit the rags out. Anyway, that pretty much sums up this one. Everything happens for NO reason.
Blown Away (2019)
Great Show! Awful person won!
Great show! Really neat to see how the glass is blown. Contestants were so great except the person who won. Constantly talked bad about the other artists and explained how smart she was. The Guy who lost was amazing almost every piece belongs in an art gallery or museum. Sad to see such a lousy person win such an amazing prize.
See You Yesterday (2019)
Not for kids
This seems like its for kids but it's not! Laced with profanity. Don't be duped like me.
The Goldbergs: Mister Knifey-Hands (2018)
The new Jackie is awful!
Awful! Can't watch while the new Jackie is on the screen.
13 Reasons Why: The Third Polaroid (2018)
Not bad production... however quite implausible.
Well made episode. However, like the rest of season 2 it doesn't make sense or "match" season 1. Clay and Hannah do drugs together??? Like the last episode everything is too forced and contrived. Season 2 is destroying the amazing quality and legacy of the book and season 1. Kinda bummed.