Change Your Image
kfirwz
Reviews
The Orville (2017)
The best "Star Trek" show
I like this show, it started as a bit of a Star Trek parody, but the story's are more interesting than any of the Star Trek series out there now. Just good fun science fiction show.
It's not perfect but you don't have bad episodes.
Modern Love: On a Serpentine Road, With the Top Down (2021)
Best episode of the series
Best episode of both seasons, intelligent and sensitive.
Modern Love (2019)
Some very good episodes and not so interesting one's
On the 2nd season The first episode is amazing. The 2nd and 3rd episodes are also good.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Not bad, I enjoyed it.
It's not as bad as the reviews here suggest, I actually enjoyed It. Not the best script, but it was fun.
It's not as good as some of the marvel movies, but most DC movies aren't.
Psych: A Nightmare on State Street (2014)
Love the show, this episode is the worst one of all the 8 seasons..
No story, just endless dream sequences.. the only episode I fast forward to the end.
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
Not as bad, but not as good.
Like most DC comics movies from the last years, this movie isn't memorable. If you see it once that's enough. I would not want to see it again (like Deadpool or guardians of the galaxy)
It's not very funny or fun. The actress are doing a good job, but the characters aren't that interesting, and the story isn't holding the movie.