Change Your Image
zombieDANCE
*Feature length narratives with theatrical releases only.[/pre]
FILMS
UNDER CONSTRUCTION
[pre]Last ? first viewings [out of ****]:
Children Shouldn't Play with Dead Things (1972) * Final Cut [Death Games] (1980) *1/2 Hellbender (2021) ** Disconnected (1984) **1/2 301, 302 (1995) *** Shallow Grave (1987) *1/2 I Trapped the Devil (2019) **1/2 Satanic Hispanics (2022) **1/2 Avatar: The Way of Water (2023) *1/2 You'll Never Find Me (2023) *1/2 Sugar Hill (1974) *** Moon Garden (2022) ** Joy Ride (2023) *** Oppenheimer (2023) ** The Collector (2009) * The Artifice Girl (2022) *** Knock at the Cabin (2023) 0 stars Monkey Shines (1988) ** Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret. (2023) *** Dead Reckoning (1946) **1/2 The Sect (1991) *** Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 (2023) *1/2 The Prowler (1951) **1/2 Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One (2023) *** Elemental (2023) **1/2 Star Trek: The Motion Picture (1979) **1/2 Fire and Ice (1983) ** Shrunken Heads (1994) 1/2 The Zone of Interest (2023) ***1/2 Nimona (2023) *** Priscilla (2023) *** Society of the Snow (2023) *** Bad Moon (1996) **1/2 Where the Devil Roams (2023) *1/2 Thanksgiving (2023) ** The Color Purple (2023) **1/2 Kickboxer (1989) *1/2 Flamin' Hot (2023) *1/2 Rubber's Lover (1996) ** Strays (2023) *1/2 The Starling Girl (2023) *** Cook Off! (2007) *1/2 The Third Part of the Night (1971) *** Big Momma's House (2000) * The Roof (1956) *** Tales from the Crypt (1972) **1/2 Bless Their Little Hearts (1983) *** The Blue Gardenia (1953) *** Ferat Vampire (1982) **1/2 Cane River (1982) **1/2 Suitable Flesh (2023) *1/2 BlackBerry (2023) **1/2 No Dogs or Italians Allowed (2022) ***1/2 The Ambulance (1990) *1/2 Luther the Geek (1989) *1/2 The Creator (2023) ** Chicken Run: Dawn of the Nugget (2023) **1/2 Murder by Phone [Bells] (1982) *1/2 Twisted Nightmare (1987) *1/2 The Vindicator (1986) ** Nefarious (2023) 0 stars Mikey (1992) *1/2 Ten Little Indians (1989) * Memory (2023) *** Anatomy of a Fall (2023) ***1/2 Please Baby Please (2022) *** Fremont (2023) **1/2 Phantasm III: Lord of the Dead (1994) *1/2 How to Blow Up a Pipeline (2023) *** Plan 9 from Outer Space (1957) *1/2 Deranged (1987) **1/2 American Fiction (2023) *** Upon Entry (2022) *** Monica (2022) **1/2 Poor Things (2023) ***1/2 A Haunting in Venice (2023) **1/2 Earth Mama (2023) ***1/2 Past Lives (2023) ***1/2 All of Us Strangers (2023) ***1/2 Eileen (2023) *** Saltburn (2023) *1/2 Bottoms (2023) *** The Holdovers (2023) *** Talk to Me (2022) *** The Outwaters (2022) *** Duet for Cannibals (1969) *** Pin (1988) *** Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves (2023) ** Maestro (2023) ** The Exorcist: Believer (2023) ** Slime City (1988) ** The Unknown Country (2022) **1/2 Scream for Help (1984) ** Center Stage (1991) ***1/2 Fallen Leaves (2023) *** Scalene (2011) 0 stars Lemora: A Child's Tale of the Supernatural (1973) **1/2 Cobweb (2023) * The Watcher in the Woods (1980) *1/2 The Sacrifice Game (2023) ** Christmas Bloody Christmas (2022) ** Hell High (1987) ** Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (2023) *** Santa Claus Conquers the Martians (1964) ** Prime Evil (1988) *1/2 May December (2023) ***1/2 Death Valley (1982) **1/2 The Dorm That Dripped Blood (1982) *1/2 It's a Wonderful Knife (2023) *1/2 Lurkers (1987) *1/2 Xtro (1982) **1/2 Nightmare (2022) **1/2 Strawberry Mansion (2021) *** Killers of the Flower Moon (2023) ***1/2 Family Dinner (2022) **1/2 Violent Night (2022) *** When Evil Lurks (2023) **1/2 Never Fear (1950) **1/2 Theater Camp (2023) *** The Exiles (1961) *** Wittgenstein (1993) **1/2 Rustin (2023) **1/2 Passages (2023) *** Nyad (2023) ** The Last Laugh (1924) ***1/2 The Killer (2023) *** Birth/Rebirth (2023) *** Lord of Illusions (1995) *** The Angry Black Girl and Her Monster (2023) **1/2 Blood Freak (1972) *1/2 Scream of Fear (1961) *** The Blood Spattered Bride (1972) **1/2 Jack Be Nimble (1993) *1/2 Five Nights at Freddy's (2023) * Lokis: A Manuscript of Professor Wittembach (1970) *** Wacko (1982) **1/2 Unfriended: Dark Web (2018) *1/2 The Fly (1958) *** Cliffhanger (1993) **1/2 Demons of the Mind (1972) ** Winnie the Pooh: Blood and Honey (2023) 1/2 The Nest of the Cuckoo Birds (1965) ** Cutting Class (1989) ** The Witch's Mirror (1962) *** The Boogeyman (2023) **1/2 Rotting in the Sun (2023) *** Yokai Monsters: 100 Monsters (1968) *** The Snake Girl and the Silver-Haired Witch (1968) *** Sanctuary (2022) *** Leprechaun 2 (1994) 1/2 Happy Death Day 2U (2019) ** The Great White Hope (1970) **1/2 El Conde (2023) *** Rockula (1990) ** The Mummy (1932) *** The Wolf Man (1941) *** Invaders from Mars (1986) ** Perpetrator (2023) * The Petrified Forest (1936) ***1/2 Night and the City (1950) ***1/2 Linoleum (2022) *** The Pope's Exorcist (2023) *1/2 Identification Marks: None (1965) **1/2 Enys Men (2022) *** They Cloned Tyrone (2023) *** The Big Heat (1953) *** Anne at 13,000 Ft. (2019) **1/2 Evil Dead Rise (2023) **1/2 Sugar Cane Alley (1983) *** Earwig (2021) **1/2 Teknolust (2002) ** Servants (2020) *** Saint-Narcisse (2020) * The House of Carroll Street (1988) **1/2 I Can't Sleep (1994) **1/2 Tower. A Bright Day. (2017) **1/2 Earthquake (1974) * Barbie (2023) **1/2 Pee-wee's Big Adventure (1985) **1/2 Foreign Intrigue (1956) ** A Thousand and One (2023) ***1/2 Asteroid City (2023) ** To the Devil a Daughter (1976) **1/2 The Murder Case of Hana & Alice (2015) *** The Meg (2018) **1/2 Bad (1977) **1/2 Baby Ruby (2022) ** The Dunwich Horror (1970) ** Wet Sand (2021) ***1/2 Malefique (2002) **1/2 The Dark Hours (2005) *** Knife as Ice (1972) ** When the Clock Strikes (1961) **1/2 See How They Run (2022) **1/2 Lake of Dracula (1971) ** Unwelcome (2022) ** Friendship's Death (1987) *** Leave Her to Heaven (1945) *** Queen of Diamonds (1991) **1/2 Nocebo (2022) *** Nightbeast (1982) *1/2 Timecop (1994) **1/2 Eraser (1996) **1/2 The Devonsville Terror (1983) **1/2 Polite Society (2023) *** Spiral (2021) ** Bad Teacher (2011) * The Boogey Man (1980) **1/2 Terror at Red Wolf Inn (1972) **1/2 Howard the Duck (1986) ** The Beast Within (1982) **1/2 I Married a Witch (1942) *** Your Unknown Brother (1982) *** Amazons (1986) *1/2 Of an Age (2022) *** Cats (2019) 1/2 A Kiss Before Dying (1956) *** Fog Island (1945) * One Body Too Many (1944) **1/2 Crime of Passion (1956) *** La Bête Humaine (1938) ***1/2 Ghost in the Machine (1993) ** A Bullet for Joey (1955) ** Bubble Bath [Foam Bath] (1980) *** I Cover the Waterfront (1933) 1/2 Visiting Hours (1982) *** Blonde Ice (1948) **1/2 The Blackening (2022) *** The Girl in Black Stockings (1957) *1/2 Renfield (2023) ** The Spine of Night (2021) *** Make Way for Tomorrow (1937) ***1/2 The Long Day Closes (1992) *** Sawdust & Tinsel (1953) *** Orpheus (1950) *** Ugetsu (1953) ***1/2 The Godsend (1980) 1/2 The Deadly Spawn (1983) **1/2 Rachel, Rachel (1968) **1/2 Bride Wars (2009) *1/2 Manhattan Baby (1982) * Tora! Tora! Tora! (1970) ** Crazy Desires of a Murderer (1977) * Black Girl (1966) ***1/2 Crawlspace (1986) *** The Murder Mansion (1972) ** Wilczyca (1983) *** Consecration (2023) ** Airport (1970) * Remember My Name (1978) *** Cutter's Way (1981) **1/2 Edward II (1991) ***1/2 Living (2022) **1/2 Darker Than Night (1975) **1/2 Huesera: The Bone Woman (2022) *** Road Games (1981) *** The Whale (2022) * Modern Romance (1981) 1/2 Germany Year Zero (1948) ***1/2 The Great Mouse Detective (1986) **1/2 Screamers (1995) * Cocaine Bear (2023) ** 80 for Brady (2023) * Garbo Talks (1984) ** Scream VI (2023) *** The Last House on the Left (2009) 1/2 To Sleep with Anger (1990) *** Survival of the Dead (2009) ** Babylon (2022) *1/2 Infinity Pool (2023) *** School of the Holy Beast [The Transgressor] (1974) **1/2 Uzumaki (2000) *** Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie (1994) **1/2 Obsession (1976) ** The Whales of August (1987) *1/2 M3GAN (2022) ** The Naked Face (1984) ** Shield for Murder (1954) **1/2 Eve of Destruction (1991) **1/2 Mutt (2023) *** Mami Wata (2023) ***1/2 All Dirt Roads Taste of Salt (2023) ***1/2 Sorcery (2023) *** Run Rabbit Run (2023) *** Animalia (2023) *** The Dungeonmaster (1984) *1/2 Space Truckers (1996) ** Stormy Monday (1988) *** 99 River Street (1953) *** The Queen of Spades (1949) ***1/2 The Ghost Ship (1943) **1/2 The Leopard Man (1943) **1/2 Decision to Leave (2022) *** The Fabelmans (2022) ** Victim (1961) ***1/2 Empire of Light (2022) * Triangle of Sadness (2022) **1/2 Saint Omer (2022) **** Top Gun: Maverick (2022) *** Black Panther: Wakanda Forever (2022) **1/2 Skinamarink (2022) * Juice (1992) **1/2 Noriko's Dinner Table (2005) *** Ouija (2014) * All Quiet on the Western Front (2022) ** Return to Seoul (2022) *** Aftersun (2022) ***1/2 Looker (1981) ** Pecker (1998) **1/2 Fear No Evil (1981) 1/2 The Daytrippers (1996) *** The Sister of Ursula (1978) ** Wicked Stepmother (1989) 1/2 Saboteur (1942) **1/2 Between Two Dawns (2021) *** She Said (2022) *** The Cathedral (2021) *** Phantasm II (1988) ** RRR (2022) ** We're All Going to the World's Fair (2021) ** Rigor Mortis (2013) *1/2 Causeway (2022) **1/2 Tár (2022) ***1/2 Corsage (2022) *** Murina (2021) ***1/2 The Satanic Rites of Dracula (1973) *1/2 The Pale Blue Eye (2022) ** Bruiser (2022) *** Orphan: First Kill (2022) ** The Menu (2022) *** Offseason (2021) **1/2 Malpertuis [The Legend of Doom House] (1971) **1/2 The Banshees of Inisherin (2022) ***1/2 Women Talking (2022) ***1/2 Laserblast (1978) ** Bones and All (2022) **1/2 Speak No Evil (2022) *** Smile (2022) *** Pearl (2022) *** Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery (2022) *** A Love Song (2022) *** You Are Not My Mother (2021) **1/2 Don't Open Till Christmas (1984) *** Hatching (2022) **1/2 The Killer Is One of 13 (1973) ** A Banquet (2021) **1/2 The Apology (2022) *** Catch the Fair One (2021) *** Official Competition (2021) ***1/2 The Phantom Carriage (1921) ***1/2 Fermat's Room (2007) **1/2 The Countess (2009) *1/2 Emily the Criminal (2022) *** A Quiet Place Part II (2020) ** When Harry Met Sally... (1989) *** Mad God (2021) *** The Wonder (2022) ***1/2 The Vampire Doll (1970) ** The Night Flier (1997) **1/2 Nope (2022) **1/2 The Good Nurse (2022) ** Barbarian (2022) *** To Leslie (2022) *** Love Affair (1939) *** Don't Worry Darling (2022) **1/2 Cold Prey (2006) ** Maelstrom (2000) **1/2 Resurrection (2022) *** She Will (2021) *** Terrifier (2016) *1/2 The Black Phone (2021) ** The Uninvited (1944) *** Halloween Ends (2022) * Lux Æterna (2019) ** Footprints of the Moon (1975) *** Good Luck to You, Leo Grande (2022) *** Topside (2020) *** Annabelle (2014) *1/2 Ben-Hur (1959) ** Frogs (1972) **1/2 Blonde (2022) 1/2 The Lost City (2022) *** Hotel Transylvania (2012) * A Quiet Place in the Country (1968) *** The Batman (2022) **1/2 The Descent: Part 2 (2009) * Nanny (2022) *** Mother Joan of the Angels (1961) ***1/2 Flux Gourmet (2022) ***1/2 I Eat Your Skin (1971) * Everything Everywhere All at Once (2022) ***1/2 Beyond Evil (1980) *1/2 Honk for Jesus. Save Your Soul. (2022) **1/2 Old (2021) *1/2 Men (2022) *** Elvis (2022) * Blood Hook (1986) *1/2 Crimes of the Future (2022) *** Hard Rock Zombies (1985) *1/2 Pandemonium (1982) **1/2 You Won't Be Alone (2022) *** Inside (2007) *** Hardcore (1979) *** The Oracle (1985) *** Bodies Bodies Bodies (2022) *** The Great Ziegfeld (1936) * Delia's Gone (2022) 0 stars Audrey Rose (1977) **1/2 Strait-Jacket (1964) *** The Fan (1981) **1/2 Watcher (2022) *** Eternals (2021) **1/2 Cat's Eye (1985) * Moloch (2022) *** The Final Destination (2009) *1/2 Umma (2022) ** The Sound of Music (1965) *** The Bob's Burgers Movie (2022) **1/2 Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021) *** Love at Stake (1987) *** Veronika Voss (1982) *** American Gothic (1987) **1/2 The First Power (1990) **1/2 The Horror Show (1989) **1/2 Dark Angel (1990) **1/2 Mutiny on the Bounty (1935) ** Confessions of a Serial Killer (1985) **1/2 Death Screams (1982) *1/2 The Curse (1987) **1/2 Frightmare (1983) ** Blades (1989) **1/2 Cruella (2021) *1/2 All About Evil (2010) **1/2 Scared Stiff (1987) **1/2 The House Where Evil Dwells (1982) **1/2 I, Madman (1989) *** Slaughterhouse Rock (1987) ** Prophecy (1979) **1/2 Ma (2019) **1/2 Alligator (1980) *** Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li (2009) *1/2 Ménage (1986) *1/2 The Unseen (1980) *** Final Destination 5 (2011) ** Vibes (1988) ** The Thing (2011) *1/2 House of Gucci (2021) *1/2 Anthropophagus (1980) * Blacula (1972) **1/2 Elvira's Haunted Hills (2001) *** Die Sister, Die! (1978) **1/2 Tank Girl (1995) **1/2 Wolf (1994) **1/2 The Northman (2022) ***1/2 The Card Counter (2021) *** Montana Story (2021) *** Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (2019) ** The Snowman (2017) *1/2 Malignant (2021) *1/2 Bacurau (2019) ***1/2 Dead Again (1991) **1/2 Siege (1983) *** The Last Matinee (2020) ** Malina (1991) ***1/2 The Children (1980) **1/2 The Feast (2021) *** X (2022) *** Alison's Birthday (1981) *** Krull (1983) ** Supernova (2000) *1/2 Last Night in Soho (2021) *** Eyes of Fire (1983) *** Once Upon a Crime... (1992) ** Halloween Kills (2021) * La Bouche de Jean-Pierre (1996) *** Around the World in 80 Days (1956) * Trancers (1984) ** The Beta Test (2021) *1/2 Criminal Lovers (1999) *** Scream (2022) *** Benedetta (2021) ***1/2 Licorice Pizza (2021) *** The Night House (2020) **1/2 West Side Story (2021) *1/2 Azor (2021) ***1/2 4/20 Massacre (2018) ** Pleasure (2021) *** Rose Plays Julie (2019) *** Dead & Breakfast (2004) * The Tender Bar (2021) *1/2 Meander (2020) **1/2 Red Rocket (2021) *** Antlers (2021) *1/2 The Tragedy of Macbeth (2021) *** Bio-Zombie (1998) *1/2 Drive My Car (2021) ***1/2 Bergman Island (2021) *** Tales from the Hood (1995) *** Nightmare Alley (2021) **1/2 C'mon C'mon (2021) *** Neptune Frost (2021) ***1/2 After Yang (2021) ***1/2 The Worst Person in the World (2021) ***1/2 The Haunting of Morella (1990) ** The Last Duel (2021) ** Hellbent (2004) *1/2 Amityville 3-D (1983) ** PVT CHAT (2020) **1/2 The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain (2020) *** The Nowhere Inn (2020) *** The Eyes of Tammy Faye (2021) **1/2 Compartment No. 6 (2021) *** The Novice (2021) *** Fear(s) of the Dark (2007) **1/2 Xanadu (1980) **1/2 Exorcist II: The Heretic (1977) **1/2 Encanto (2021) *** Jakob's Wife (2021) **1/2 Petite Maman (2021) ***1/2 Raya and the Last Dragon (2021) *** Luca (2021) **1/2 The Small Town (1997) *** Censor (2021) *** Don't Look Up (2021) 1/2 The Basilisks (1963) *** Being the Ricardos (2021) **1/2 The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant (1972) ***1/2 The Net (1995) ** Blue Thunder (1983) **1/2 Swan Song (2021) *** The Devil's Wedding Night (1973) **1/2 Driveways (2019) *** No Time to Die (2021) **1/2 Respect (2021) ** Pig (2021) *** Women is Losers (2021) *1/2 Frankenstein (1931) ***1/2 King Richard (2021) *1/2 Come True (2020) **1/2 tick, tick...BOOM! (2021) *1/2 The Harder They Fall (2021) **1/2 Breaking News in Yuba County (2021) 1/2 Passing (2021) *** The Hand (1981) **1/2 Poms (2019) *1/2 Nurse (2013) ** The City of the Dead (1960) *** Dune (2021) *** Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954) **1/2 B*A*P*S (1997) ** In The Earth (2021) **1/2 Mass (2021) *** Lamb (2021) **1/2 The Lost Daughter (2021) *** Belfast (2021) *** The Humans (2021) *** The House That Screamed (1969) **1/2 Spencer (2021) ***1/2 The Power of the Dog (2021) *** The French Dispatch (2021) *** The Hole in the Ground (2019) ** Titane (2021) *** Koko-di Koko-da (2019) ** Cameron's Closet (1988) ** The Guilty (2021) ** Blood Creek (2009) *1/2 The Masque of the Red Death (1964) *** Razorback (1984) ** The House of the Dead (1978) *1/2 Shiva Baby (2020) *** Diary of a Chambermaid (1964) *** Black Water (2007) **1/2 Doppelganger (1993) *1/2 Two Thousand Maniacs! (1964) *1/2 Count Dracula (1970) **1/2 A Stranger is Watching (1982) **1/2 A Cat in the Brain (1990) ** Uncertain Terms (2014) ** Candyman (2021) *** Sator (2019) *** Z (2019) *** The Night Evelyn Came Out of the Grave (1971) * Going My Way (1944) ** The Astrologer (1975) * Walk of Shame (2014) * Glen or Glenda (1953) ** Cheerleader Camp (1988) *** No Man of God (2021) **1/2 Aenigma (1987) ** Crucible of Horror (1971) ** Worth (2020) **1/2 The Premonition (1976) **1/2 Deadly Sweet [I Am What I Am] (1967) ** White Zombie (1932) **1/2 The Seventh Victim (1943) *** Language Lessons (2021) **1/2 Dark August (1976) *1/2 The Child (1977) *1/2 The Green Knight (2021) ***1/2 Satan's Slave (1982) **1/2 Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh (1995) **1/2 The Corruption of Chris Miller (1973) *** Feardotcom (2002) 1/2 Beyond the Darkness (1979) **1/2 Annette (2021) ***1/2 Death Mask (1984) **1/2 The Queen of Black Magic (1981) *** Identity Thief (2013) *1/2 Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009) **1/2 The Killing Kind (1973) **1/2 CODA (2021) *** Eye in the Labyrinth (1972) ** The Whip and the Body (1963) *** The Bride (1973) *** Decoder (1984) **1/2 Night Train to Terror (1985) **1/2 Whispers (1990) *1/2 Scared to Death (1980) * Deathwatch (2002) *** Afraid of the Dark (1991) **1/2 Witchfinder General (1968) *** The Unnamable (1988) *1/2 Star Time (1992) *** The Stepford Wives (1975) ***1/2 Daughters of Darkness (1971) ***1/2 The Passing (1983) *** Nightwish (1989) **1/2 Giraffe (2019) ** Vamps (2012) **1/2 Destroyer (1988) *** Ghoulies (1984) ** Underworld (1985) ** Sweet Kill (1972) * Singin' in the Rain (1952) ***1/2 Rest in Pieces (1987) * Silent Madness (1984) ** The Convent (2000) ** Zola (2020) *** The Vineyard (1989) 1/2 Cathy's Curse (1977) ** Evil Under the Sun (1982) *** Deadly Manor (1990) ** Party Line (1988) ** Pulse (1988) ** Dead Space (1991) 1/2 Let's Make a Dream (1936) *** Dominique (1979) *1/2 The Unholy (1988) *** Sweet Sixteen (1983) **1/2 The Assassin (1961) **1/2 Evil Dead Trap (1988) **1/2 Berserker (1987) *1/2 Criminally Insane (1975) * Thale (2012) *1/2 Shocker (1989) ** Night Watch (1973) *** Amityville II: The Possession (1982) **1/2 Don't Go in the Woods (1981) **1/2 Abrakadabra (2018) ** Impetigore (2019) **1/2 Dark Star (1974) *** La Casa (2019) 0 stars Fear in the Night (1946) ** Pinocchio (2019) ** The Man with the Golden Arm (1955) **1/2 The Wild Goose Lake (2019) ***1/2 And Then There Were None (1945) **1/2 The Monster Club (1981) *** Ghostkeeper (1982) *** Stoker (2013) *** Kika (1993) *** Voyage of the Rock Aliens (1984) **1/2 The Breaker Upperers (2018) *** Swallow (2019) *** Whoever Slew Auntie Roo? (1972) *1/2 The Late Edwina Black [Obsessed] (1951) ** Fear of a Black Hat (1993) *** The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021) *1/2 Relic (2020) *** The Most Dangerous Game (1932) *** Younger and Younger (1993) ** In the Folds of the Flesh (1970) 1/2 The Legend of the Stardust Brothers (1985) *** Spookies (1986) ** Olivia (1951) *** Mother's Day (1980) ** Rio (2011) **1/2 Def by Temptation (1990) *** Bright Angel (1990) ** The Courier (2020) ** Deathstalker (1983) 1/2 The Nest (2020) *** Flashdance (1983) *1/2 Irma Vep (1996) *** Jubilee (1978) **** Child's Play (1972) *1/2 Black Roses (1988) ** The Creeping Flesh (1973) ** Rosalie Goes Shopping (1989) *** Rebels of the Neon God (1992) *** Afternoon Delight (2013) ** Communion (1989) *1/2 José (2018) **1/2 Full Moon High (1981) ** Vampyres (1974) **1/2 Frantic (1988) **1/2 Too Late for Tears (1949) **1/2 Curse of the Demon (1957) *** They Live by Night (1948) *** Abnormal Family (1984) *1/2 Sudden Fear (1952) ***1/2 Please Murder Me! (1956) ** The Ladykillers (2004) *1/2 Distant Voices, Still Lives (1988) ***1/2 Shattered (1991) *1/2 Birds of Prey (2020) **1/2 Underwater (2020) * Limbo (2020) *** Forbidden Games (1952) *** Save Yourselves! (2020) *** Red Moon Tide (2020) *1/2 The Witches (2020) * The Man Who Sold His Skin (2020) ** Mortal Kombat (2021) ** Beginning (2020) *** Together Together (2021) *** Rock & Rule (1983) *** Emma. (2020) *** This Is Spinal Tap (1984) *** Your Name Engraved Herein (2020) *** The Stand In (2020) *** Don't Listen (2020) *** VFW (2019) **1/2 Vivarium (2019) *** Baxter, Vera Baxter (1977) *** Spontaneous (2020) *** Don't Panic (1988) *1/2 Black Heaven (2010) ** The Power (2021) **1/2 The Happytime Murders (2018) *1/2 The Father (2020) *** Coven (2020) *** Bluebeard (1944) ** The Devil All the Time (2020) ** News of the World (2020) ** Life of the Party (2018) *1/2 The Boss (2016) **1/2 Barb and Star Go to Vista Del Mar (2021) *** Edge of the Axe (1988) ** The Wolf of Snow Hollow (2020) 1/2 The Midnight Sky (2020) ** The Wretched (2019) **1/2 Duvidha (1973) ** Buried Alive (1989) ** Slaxx (2020) * Written on the Wind (1956) *** The Assistant (2019) *** The Disciple (2020) *1/2 Lingua Franca (2019) *1/2 Another Round (2020) *** Synchronic (2019) ** Residue (2020) ***1/2 A Brutal Game (1983) **1/2 Nine Days (2020) *** Friendsgiving (2020) *1/2 Run (2020) **1/2 The Dark and the Wicked (2020) **1/2 The Swerve (2018) *** The Life of Emile Zola (1937) **1/2 Rocks (2019) *** French Exit (2020) **1/2 Ghost Dance (1983) ** Calm with Horses [The Shadow of Violence] (2019) **1/2 Quo Vadis, Aida? (2020) *** Sputnik (2020) **1/2 Land (2021) * Lapsis (2020) ** The Forty-Year-Old Version (2020) *** Ammonite (2020) **1/2 Preparations to Be Together for an Unknown Period of Time (2020) *** Test Pattern (2019) ***1/2 The Hustle (2019) * Dear Comrades (2020) *** My Zoe (2019) *1/2 Tenet (2020) * The Vigil (2019) *** Saint Maud (2019) ***1/2 Monsoon (2019) **1/2 After Midnight (2019) **1/2 Judas and the Black Messiah (2021) *** Minari (2020) ***1/2 The United States vs. Billie Holiday (2021) *** We Summon the Darkness (2019) *1/2 The Fantasist (1986) 0 stars Anything for Jackson (2020) *** The Blood on Satan's Claw (1971) ** She Dies Tomorrow (2020) ** Borat Subsequent Moviefilm (2020) ** Antebellum (2020) ** Atlantis (2019) ***1/2 Palm Springs (2020) *** Kajillionaire (2020) ** Night of the Kings (2020) *** Zombie High (1987) *1/2 One Sings, the Other Doesn't (1977) ***1/2 The Night (2020) *** Ham on Rye (2019) *** Yes, God, Yes (2019) *** Miss Juneteenth (2020) *** Malcolm & Marie (2021) ** The King and the Mockingbird (1980) ***1/2 Falling (2020) *1/2 The Mauritanian (2021) **1/2 The Beast Must Die (1974) * Nobody's Fool (2018) 1/2 Ass Backwards (2013) ** The Killing of Two Lovers (2020) ***1/2 Madame Sin (1972) * The White Tiger (2021) **1/2 Promising Young Woman (2020) *** The Other Lamb (2019) **1/2 Epidemic (1987) *** Blood Vessel (2019) ** The Vast of Night (2019) *** Saint Frances (2019) *** Bad Hair (2020) * Like a Boss (2020) *1/2 Mongrel (1982) 1/2 Pieces of a Woman (2020) ** Nightmare Beach [Welcome to Spring Break] (1989) *1/2 His House (2020) *** The Wayward Girl (1959) *** Girly (1970) **1/2 Katalin Varga (2009) **1/2 Desperate Living (1977) *** Soul (2020) *** Vital (2004) **1/2 The Prom (2020) *1/2 Kirikou and the Sorceress (1998) *** Multiple Maniacs (1970) *** Black Bear (2020) *** Sound of Metal (2019) *** The Case of the Bloody Iris (1972) *1/2 Ma Rainey's Black Bottom (2020) *** The Fifth Cord (1971) **1/2 Never Rarely Sometimes Always (2020) ***1/2 Black Belly of the Tarantula (1971) **1/2 The Psychic (1977) *** Woman in Chains (1968) **** Cherry 2000 (1987) **1/2 The Muppets (2011) *** The Life Ahead (2020) **1/2 Blood Salvage (1990) *1/2 The Trial of the Chicago 7 (2020) ** The Greatest Showman (2017) 0 stars The Glorias (2020) *1/2 The Centerfold Girls (1974) 1/2 Mank (2020) *** The Vagrant (1992) *1/2 Amer (2009) **1/2 A Snake of June [Rokugatsu no hebi] (2002) **1/2 The Pit (1981) *1/2 The New York Ripper (1982) *1/2 I'm Thinking of Ending Things (2020) *** Blackout (1985) **1/2 Stanley (1972) *1/2 Possessor (2020) ***1/2 Satan's Cheerleaders (1977) ** Link (1986) **1/2 The Runestone (1991) *1/2 Death Ship (1980) *** Mosquito (1994) **1/2 Without Warning (1980) *1/2 Trapped [Baker County, U.S.A.] (1982) *** The Juniper Tree (1990) *** Lisa and the Devil (1973) *** First Cow (2019) **1/2 Amok Train [Beyond the Door III] (1989) **1/2 Girls Nite Out (1982) *1/2 Hillbilly Elegy (2020) 1/2 Blue Monkey (1987) **1/2 The Devil's Rain (1975) *1/2 Cry of the Werewolf (1944) ** The Velvet Vampire (1971) *** Rebecca (2020) ** Hard to Die [Sorority House Massacre III/Tower of Terror] (1990) 1/2 Hostile Takeover [The Devastator/Office Party] (1988) **1/2 Shock (1977) *** Alone in the Dark (1982) **1/2 Lisa (1989) ** Absurd [Horrible] (1981) ** And Now the Screaming Starts! (1973) ** The Being (1983) * Night Life (1989) *1/2 Deadly Friend (1986) **1/2 The Black Room (1982) **1/2 Phantom of the Mall: Eric's Revenge (1989) *** The Grudge (2020) * Jennifer's Body (2009) **1/2 Night Visitor (1989) *1/2 The Mortuary Collection (2019) ** Demonoid (1981) 1/2 Leatherface (2017) *1/2 Tower of Evil (1972) **1/2 One Night in Miami (2020) *** Butcher, Baker, Nightmare Maker [Night Warning] (1981) *** The Hearse (1980) ** Trick or Treats (1982) 1/2 Twice Dead (1988) *1/2 Schizoid (1980) *1/2 Evil Dead (2013) *** The House That Dripped Blood (1971) *** To All a Goodnight (1980) *1/2 Winchester (2018) * Buddies (1985) *** Ringu (1998) **1/2 Inseminoid (1981) 1/2 From Beyond the Grave (1974) ** I Was a Teenage Zombie (1987) 1/2 Munchies (1987) *1/2 Terror Circus [Nightmare Circus] (1974) * The Manitou (1978) **1/2 Blood Diner (1987) *** I Carry You with Me (2020) *** Touchez Pas au Grisbi (1954) *** Witchery [La Casa 4] (1988) *1/2 A Woman's Revenge (2012) *1/2 Bug (1975) **1/2 Nomadland (2020) ***1/2 Vamp (1986) *** Lords of the Deep (1989) 1/2 The Other (1972) *** Amulet (2020) *** Kill the Monsters (2018) 1/2 Dream Demon (1988) *1/2 Devil Times Five [Peopletoys] (1974) * The Banker (1989) ** The Day After I'm Gone (2019) **1/2 After Midnight (1989) **1/2 Sea Fever (2019) **1/2 Saturn 3 (1980) ** I Am Not a Witch (2017) *** Scarecrows (1988) ** Witchtrap (1989) *1/2 I Never Promised You a Rose Garden (1977) *1/2 The Evictors (1979) *1/2 The Invincibles (1994) *** Hellhole (1985) **1/2 Neon Maniacs (1986) *1/2 Viva Riva! (2010) **1/2 Hellmaster [Them] (1992) *1/2 The Strangeness (1985) ** Zardoz (1974) *1/2 Bridge to Nowhere (1986) **1/2 Wishmaster (1997) **1/2 Only When I Laugh (1981) ** Fatal Beauty (1987) *1/2 The Prey (1983) ** Premature Burial (1962) ** Wild Style (1982) **1/2 Rawhead Rex (1986) **1/2 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992) **1/2 Squirm (1976) ** And Then We Danced (2019) *** Evils of the Night (1985) * The Structure of Crystal (1969) **1/2 The Dead Pit (1989) *** The Slayer (1982) **1/2 Don't Hang Up [Don't Open the Door] (1974) *1/2 Songwriter (1984) **1/2 The Constant Factor (1980) *** Clockwatchers (1997) *** Tread Softly Stranger (1958) *** Death Watch (1980) **1/2 He Knows You're Alone (1980) ** Student Bodies (1981) **1/2 4:44 Last Day on Earth (2011) * My Best Friend's Wedding (1997) **1/2 Meet the Hollowheads (1989) ** Ashes of Time (1994) *** Killer Party (1986) **1/2 Pepi, Luci, Bom and Other Girls Like Mom (1980) *** Polyester (1981) *** Hawaii (2013) *** Alois Nebel (2011) ** A Day at the Beach (1970) **1/2 Shakma (1990) * Come Back to the 5 & Dime Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean (1982) ***1/2 Hell Comes to Frogtown (1988) **1/2 Paprika (2006) *** Shirley (2020) ***1/2 Forbidden Zone (1982) * Why Does Herr R. Run Amok? (1970) *** When a Stranger Calls (1979) **1/2 Wine Country (2019) *1/2 Pom Poko (1994) ***1/2 City of Hope (1991) *** Child's Play (2019) 1/2 Da 5 Bloods (2020) **1/2 Dead Heat (1988) **1/2 JFK (1991) ***1/2 The Sword in the Stone (1963) *** Mirai (2018) *** Wonderwall (1968) ** Onward (2020) **1/2 Starstruck (1982) **1/2 Blood and Concrete (1991) *** The Belly of an Architect (1987) *** Streetwalkin' (1985) *1/2 Fat City (1972) **1/2 Home on the Range (2004) **1/2 Antiporno (2016) *** Beanpole (2019) ***1/2 A Tale of Winter (1992) *** The Player (1992) ***1/2 The Company of Strangers [Strangers in Good Company] (1990) *** Accumulator 1 (1994) *** The Southerner (1945) *** The Unborn (1991) *1/2 The Lodge (2019) **1/2 Witchhammer (1970) ***1/2 The Baby of Mâcon (1993) ***1/2 The Scent of Green Papaya (1993) *** Bloodsucking Freaks (1976) ** Le Doulos (1962) ***1/2 A Brighter Summer Day (1991) ***1/2 Lilo & Stitch (2002) **1/2 Salt of the Earth (1954) *** Eat Drink Man Woman (1994) ***1/2 Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983) **1/2 Pet Sematary (2019) *1/2 Oliver & Company (1988) **1/2 India Song (1975) *** Ema (2019) ***1/2 Tabu (2012) ***1/2 Like Water for Chocolate (1992) *** A Little Princess (1995) *** A Summer's Tale (1996) *** The Watermelon Woman (1996) *** The Headless Eyes (1971) *1/2 Amateur (1994) *** The Girls (1968) *** Time (2006) *** Fear City (1984) *** Elvira: Mistress of the Dark (1988) *** Come to Daddy (2019) **1/2 That Obscure Object of Desire (1977) *** The Sender (1982) **1/2 Seedpeople (1992) * I, Daniel Blake (2016) *** Venom and Eternity (1951) 1/2 Green Snake (1993) **1/2 A Bay of Blood (1971) **1/2 Silent Souls (2010) *** Little Vera (1988) *** Born in Flames (1983) *** Private Property (1960) *** Daniel Isn't Real (2019) ** Richard Jewell (2019) * Stroszek (1977) *** Marianne & Juliane (1981) ***1/2 Jeffrey (1995) *** Our Daily Bread [Uski Roti] (1970) **1/2 The Prey (1977) *** The Consequence (1977) *** Necromancer (1988) ** Sisters, or the Balance of Happiness (1979) *** Saturday Night at the Baths (1975) **1/2 Bad Boys (1995) ** Shit Year (2010) *** Bombshell (2019) ** Variety (1983) *** Savage Weekend (1979) * Vitalina Varela (2019) ** House of the Living Dead (1974) * Rituals (1977) 1/2 The Medusa Touch (1978) *** Tremors (1990) *1/2 Slithis [Spawn of the Slithis] (1978) 1/2 Rosa Luxemburg (1986) *** China Moon (1994) ** Guilty Bystander (1950) **1/2 Color Out of Space (2019) *** Romeo is Bleeding (1993) **1/2 Seoul Station (2016) *** High Heels (1991) *** Last Ferry (2019) **1/2 The Children of the Dead [Die Kinder der Toten] (2019) *1/2 Enemies, a Love Story (1989) **1/2 Floating Skyscrapers (2013) ** The Blonde One (2019) *** Knives Out (2019) *** Boiling Point (1990) *** Solo (2013) *** From Beginning to End (2009) **1/2 Lady in a Cage (1964) **1/2 Octaman (1971) * The Plagiarists (2019) ** System Crasher (2019) *** Sorceress (1982) * Room at the Top (1959) *** First Love (2019) *** Tales of Terror (1962) ** Warsaw Bridge (1989) *** X-Ray (1981) * The Invisible Man (2020) *** A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood (2019) *** Warning Sign (1985) **1/2 Touch Me Not (2018) *** Zombi Child (2019) *** The 'Human' Factor (1975) 1/2 Dogs Don't Wear Pants (2019) *** Ms. Purple (2019) *** Genesis (2018) *** Trouble in Mind (1985) *** From a Whisper to a Scream (1987) *** Waves (2019) ***1/2 Suzaki Paradise: Red Light District (1956) *** Taekwondo (2016) *** Honey Boy (2019) *** Ford v Ferrari (2019) **1/2 Joker (2019) 1/2 Synonyms (2019) *** All is Well (2018) *** Kamikaze 89 (1982) ** Deranged (1974) **1/2 Avengers: Endgame (2019) * Kaili Blues (2015) *** Avengers: Infinity War (2018) ** End of Desire [Un Vie] (1958) *** The Last Unicorn (1982) **1/2 Cat People (1982) **1/2 Planet of the Vampires (1965) ** Golgo 13 (1983) **1/2 Asako I & II (2018) ***1/2 Space Adventure Cobra (1982) *** 1917 (2019) *** Golden Gate (1993) * This is Not Berlin (2019) *** Blue Tiger (1994) * Last Rites (1988) * Shy People (1987) *** One from the Heart (1981) *1/2 An Elephant Sitting Still (2018) ***1/2 White Wedding [Noce blanche] (1989) **1/2 Little Women (2019) *** Joy (2018) *** Enigma (1982) **1/2 Brittany Runs a Marathon (2019) **1/2 The Cotton Club (1984) **1/2 Luz (2018) *** One Cut of the Dead (2017) **1/2 Uncut Gems (2019) ***1/2 The Here After (2015) **1/2 Body of Evidence (1992) *1/2 Ruby (1977) **1/2 The Grief of Others (2015) **1/2 Rocketman (2019) **1/2 Senso (1954) ***1/2 The Crimson Rivers (2000) ** The Prodigal Daughter (1981) *** Home for the Holidays (1995) **1/2 Rare Exports (2010) *1/2 Prancer (1989) **1/2 Bitter Rice (1949) *** Red Sparrow (2018) ** The Two Popes (2019) ** The Dead Don't Die (2019) ** The Cat o' Nine Tails (1971) *** Big Deal on Madonna Street (1958) **1/2 Highway to Hell (1991) **1/2 In a Year with 13 Moons (1978) ***1/2 El Angel (2018) **1/2 Viola (2012) ** Queen of Hearts (2019) *** The Body Remembers When the World Broke Open (2019) *** Depraved (2019) *1/2 Wild Rose (2018) *** Black Moon Rising (1986) *1/2 Black Christmas (2019) *** Machine Gun McCain (1969) ** Deep Water (1981) *** The Possessed (1988) **1/2 Monos (2019) *** Drive In Massacre (1976) 1/2 I Lost My Body (2019) *** Sleepwalkers (1992) * Luce (2019) *** Game Over [Deadly Games] (1989) *** Silent Night, Deadly Night Part 2 (1987) ** Daughters of the Dust (1991) **1/2 The Bedroom Window (1987) ** Ugly, Dirty and Bad (1976) 0 stars Two Irenes (2017) *** Diamantino (2018) *** Queen & Slim (2019) ***1/2 Atlantics (2019) ***1/2 Sauvage (2018) ***1/2 Mortuary (1983) **1/2 When Pigs Fly (1993) *** The Temp (1993) *1/2 Sleepwalk (1986) *** Macon County Line (1974) **1/2 Soapdish (1991) ** Late Night (2019) *1/2 Brainscan (1994) *** The Report (2019) *** Johnny Guitar (1954) ***1/2 Assimilate (2019) * Dark Waters (2019) **1/2 Nightmare Cinema (2018) * End of the Century (2019) *** Sparkle (1976) **1/2 Them That Follow (2019) ** Mouthpiece (2018) ** Burning Cane (2019) **1/2 Gwen (2018) **1/2 Greener Grass (2019) *** The Lighthouse (2019) **** Happy Death Day (2017) ** Pain & Glory (2019) *** Little Woods (2018) **1/2 Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight (1995) *** The King (2019) ** Trespassers (2018) 1/2 End of the Line (2007) *** Harriet (2019) **1/2 The Cell (2000) ** Dolemite is My Name (2019) ** Haunt (2019) *1/2 Little Monsters (2019) *1/2 Wounds (2019) ** Without Name (2016) **1/2 Hustlers (2019) *** Frankenhooker (1990) *** Starfish (2018) **1/2 The Laundromat (2019) 1/2 Marriage Story (2019) ***1/2 By the Grace of God (2019) *** Extra Ordinary (2019) *** Eve (2019) *1/2 Parasite (2019) ***1/2 Light from Light (2019) **1/2 Portrait of a Lady on Fire (2019) ***1/2 Clemency (2019) *** The Great Alaskan Race (2019) 1/2 The Irishman (2019) ***1/2 The Truth (2019) *** Jojo Rabbit (2019) ** Antiviral (2012) *1/2 Terror Train (1980) ** Judy (2019) *** Ad Astra (2019) ***1/2 The Alchemist Cookbook (2016) **1/2 Mark of the Devil (1970) 0 stars Slaughter High (1986) ** The Quiet Earth (1985) **1/2 Phoenix (1998) **1/2 City of the Living Dead (1980) *1/2 Slugs (1988) 1/2 Cannibal Ferox (1981) * Magic (1978) *** Aniara (2018) *** At Close Range (1986) *** Twins of Evil (1971) ** Hero (2002) *** Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood (2019) **1/2 Vampire Circus (1972) ** Booksmart (2019) *** Party Hard, Die Young (2018) 0 stars A Boy and His Dog (1975) 0 stars Hands of the Ripper (1971) ** Our House (2017) **1/2 Moon Child (1989) **1/2 The Last Black Man in San Francisco (2019) *** Top of the Food Chain (1999) **1/2 The Day He Arrives (2011) *** Spoor (2017) **1/2 Deadlock (1970) ** Fantastic Planet (1973) *** With a Friend Like Harry... (2000) **1/2 Taste of Cherry (1997) *** The Spy Who Dumped Me (2018) **1/2 Drop Dead Gorgeous (1999) *** Five Dances (2013) **1/2 Vincere (2009) *** Woman at War (2018) ***1/2 Braid (2018) **1/2 Duelle (1976) *** Combat Shock (1984) *** Millennium Actress (2001) ***1/2 The Final Countdown (1980) **1/2 Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts (2017) **1/2 The Old Dark House (1932) *** Dead of Winter (1987) **1/2 Relentless (1989) **1/2 The Red Queen Kills Seven Times (1972) *** Winter Light (1963) *** Lake Mungo (2008) *** Blood and Black Lace (1964) *** Long Weekend (1978) ***1/2 Shock Waves (1977) **1/2 The Farewell (2019) *** Season of the Witch (1972) *** The Shout (1978) *** The Clairvoyant (1982) * Grizzly (1976) *1/2 Impact (1949) ** Bride of Re-Animator (1989) **1/2 Dark Waters (1944) **1/2 A Moment in the Reeds (2017) *** Blind Chance (1987) ***1/2 Dogman (2018) *** Hell Night (1981) ** Ready or Not (2019) *** The Nightingale (2018) *** All the Colors of the Dark (1972) ** Cactus Flower (1969) *1/2 The Beach Bum (2019) *1/2 The Naked Kiss (1964) *** Serenity (2019) * Creepy (2016) **1/2 You & I (2014) ** Ash is Purest White (2018) ***1/2 Raising Cain (1992) *1/2 The Cassandra Crossing (1976) *1/2 We Were One Man (1979) ** Memories of Murder (2003) ***1/2 Angel (1982) ** Killer Fish (1979) *1/2 The Vault of Horror (1973) **1/2 The Cranes Are Flying (1957) **** Choose Me (1984) *** Hands of Steel (1986) ** Sorry Angel (2018) *** Midsommar (2019) *** A Very Natural Thing (1974) *** Nemesis (1992) ** The Heiresses (2018) *** Thirst Street (2017) *** Class of 1984 (1982) **1/2 I Am Mother (2019) **1/2 The Terrorizers (1986) *** Dark Harbor (1998) ** Masquerade (1988) ** Witchboard (1986) *** Spontaneous Combustion (1990) 1/2 Hidden Agenda (1990) *** Split Second (1992) ** Spellbinder (1988) *** The Boys in the Band (1970) *** Next of Kin (1982) *** Killer Nun (1979) ** The Souvenir (2019) *** Viy (1967) *** The Mirror (1975) *1/2 Messiah of Evil (1973) *** Fear X (2003) ** Ticks (1993) * C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud (1989) *1/2 Let the Corpses Tan (2017) ** Night on the Galactic Railroad (1985) ** The Bigamist (1953) **1/2 The Loveless (1981) *** Knife+Heart (2018) *** Savage Streets (1984) *1/2 Ghost Story (1981) *1/2 Miami Blues (1990) *** Willard (1971) **1/2 Some of My Best Friends Are (1971) ***1/2 Coming Apart (1969) *** Wanda (1970) *** The Red House (1947) **1/2 Pitfall (1948) ** Long Day's Journey Into Night (2018) *** The Big Combo (1955) ***1/2 Woman on the Run (1950) *** Another Man's Poison (1951) **1/2 Suture (1993) **1/2 Psychos in Love (1987) *** Parents (1989) *** Pusher (1996) *** Effects (1980) 0 stars Pink Flamingos (1972) *** Slumber Party Massacre II (1987) *1/2 Blood Song (1982) * The Evil (1978) *1/2 Time of the Wolf (2003) *** Southern Comfort (1981) *** Testament (1983) *** Night of the Comet (1984) **1/2 Bloody Birthday (1981) *1/2 Forbidden World (1982) ** Emelie (2015) * Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil, and Vile (2019) ** Bad Dreams (1988) **1/2 The Redeemer: Son of Satan! (1978) 0 stars Jeanne Dielman, 23, Quai du Commerce, 1080 Bruxelles (1975) ***1/2 Black Sabbath (1963) ** Over Your Dead Body (2014) *** High Life (2018) ***1/2 Esteros (2016) *** The Car (1977) ** Tokyo Story (1953) ***1/2 The Wind (2018) *** A Bad Moms Christmas (2017) * Just Another Love Story (2007) *** The Kindred (1987) * Mausoleum (1983) **1/2 I Feel Pretty (2018) *1/2 Poison (1991) **1/2 The Interview (1998) *** The Brain (1988) *1/2 Sole Survivor (1984) **1/2 Wake in Fright (1971) ***1/2 Diane (2018) *** The Highwaymen (2019) ** Face to Face (1976) ***1/2 Evilspeak (1981) ** Gloria Bell (2018) ***1/2 Scalpel (1977) **1/2 Body Count (1986) 1/2 There's Nothing Out There! (1991) * The Terror Within (1989) * Graveyard Shift (1990) ** Still of the Night (1982) **1/2 Mutant (1984) *1/2 Rabid Grannies (1988) *1/2 I Drink Your Blood (1970) ** Incident at Raven's Gate (1988) **1/2 Piercing (2018) * Transit (2018) ** Us (2019) *** The Last Horror Film (1982) 1/2 Climax (2018) **1/2 The Nest (1988) **1/2 Slaughterhouse (1987) ** The Rift (1990) *1/2 Out of the Dark (1988) **1/2 TerrorVision (1986) **1/2 Dolls (1987) *** Amsterdamned (1988) **1/2 Mary Queen of Scots (2018) ** Greta (2018) **1/2 Final Exam (1981) *1/2 Birds of Passage (2018) ***1/2 Flatliners (1990) ** Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (1989) *1/2 Marketa Lazarová (1967) ***1/2 Everybody Knows (2018) *** The Dark (1993) * Thunder Road (2018) **1/2 Body Parts (1992) 1/2 Postcards from London (2018) 0 stars My Brilliant Career (1979) *** The Face of Another (1966) ***1/2 Arctic (2018) *** Dances with Wolves (1990) **1/2 Cold Skin (2017) ** Cold Hell (2017) *1/2 Boy Erased (2018) ** Flavors of Youth (2018) *1/2 The Other Side of the Wind (2018) **1/2 Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) ** Western (2017) ***1/2 Terrified (2017) *1/2 Don't Leave Home (2018) **1/2 Velvet Buzzsaw (2019) *** Silent Night, Bloody Night (1972) * Song of the Sea (2014) *** Suspiria (2018) **1/2 Cold War (2018) *** And Breathe Normally (2018) **1/2 Searching (2018) *** Bohemian Rhapsody (2018) 1/2 Green Book (2018) *1/2 Endless Poetry (2016) **1/2 Capernaum (2018) *** The Pass (2016) **1/2 Vice (2018) *1/2 Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives (2010) *** The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016) *** Burning (2018) ***1/2 Upgrade (2018) **1/2 If Beale Street Could Talk (2018) ***1/2 Death Line (1972) *1/2 Bird Box (2018) **1/2 The House That Jack Built (2018) *** Hell Baby (2013) 0 stars Roma (2018) ***1/2 Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) ** Split Image (1982) *1/2 Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) *** Nico, 1988 (2017) *** Deadtime Stories (1986) **1/2 Dumplin' (2018) ** Beast (2017) *** Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) **1/2 Christmas Evil (1980) *1/2 The Witch in the Window (2018) *1/2 The World is Yours (2018) **1/2 Tarzan (1999) **1/2 Let the Sunshine In (2017) **1/2 Liquid Sky (1982) **1/2 Isle of Dogs (2018) *1/2 A Star is Born (2018) ** The Lift (1983) *1/2 Mandy (2018) *** Ran (1985) ***1/2 The Marriage of Maria Braun (1978) *** Private Life (2018) *** The Green Ray (1986) ***1/2 Le Bonheur (1965) *** Come and See (1985) **** From Beyond (1986) *** The Dance of Reality (2013) *** At Eternity's Gate (2018) **1/2 Overlord (2018) **1/2 Wings (1966) ***1/2 Wildlife (2018) *** River of Grass (1994) *** Have a Nice Day (2017) *** The Tunnel (2011) ** The Kindergarten Teacher (2018) *** Demon Seed (1977) ** Destroyer (2018) *1/2 Too Late to Die Young (2018) ** Vox Lux (2018) *** Under the Silver Lake (2018) *** The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (2018) *** Sunset (2018) **1/2 Shoplifters (2018) *** Halloween (2018) **1/2 Summer of 84 (2018) **1/2 First Man (2018) **1/2 Ghost Stories (2017) ** Can You Ever Forgive Me? (2018) *** Happy as Lazzaro (2018) ***1/2 Styx (2018) ** Border (2018) *** The Evil in Us (2016) * The Guilty (2018) *** Mid90s (2018) ** Beautiful Boy (2018) ** Brain Damage (1988) *** The Ghoul (2016) **1/2 Blue Steel (1990) ** Kill Me Again (1989) ** Children of the Corn II: The Final Sacrifice (1992) ** Call Me (1988) ** Baby Blood (1990) ** Apostle (2018) ** Bad Times at the El Royale (2018) *** Paranormal Activity (2007) **1/2 The Sisters Brothers (2018) *** Hidden (2009) ** Museo (2018) *** The Silent Scream (1979) *1/2 The Favourite (2018) ***1/2 Pyewacket (2017) **1/2 Widows (2018) *** Poison for the Fairies (1984) *** Pulse (2001) * Jigsaw (2017) * Symptoms (1974) **1/2 The Last Broadcast (1998) *1/2 Donkey Punch (2008) *1/2 Deceived (1991) ** Revenge (2017) *** The Boogens (1981) ** Hold the Dark (2018) * Sweet Home (1989) **1/2 The Love Butcher (1975) **1/2 The Woman in Black (2012) ** In Darkness (2018) ** Perfect Blue (1997) ***1/2 Dark Water (2002) **1/2 Night of Dark Shadows (1971) *1/2 A Simple Favor (2018) *** Lizzie (2018) *** Graduation Day (1981) 0 stars American Nightmare (1983) ** Singapore Sling (1990) ***1/2 We the Animals (2018) *** Nightmare (1981) *1/2 The Slumber Party Massacre (1982) **1/2 November (2017) **1/2 As Above, So Below (2014) *1/2 Demons 2 (1986) ** The Victim (2006) * Night Moves (1975) ***1/2 Nothing Bad Can Happen (2013) *** In Order of Disappearance (2014) *** Burial Ground (1981) * Baba Yaga (1973) *1/2 Thirst (1979) *** Gozu (2003) *** Wild Oats (2016) 1/2 Macabre (1980) ** Them (2006) **1/2 Bitch (2017) 1/2 The Wife (2017) **1/2 She's Gotta Have It (1986) ** How to Talk to Girls at Parties (2017) * Madeline's Madeline (2018) ***1/2 The Visitor (1979) **1/2 The Oregonian (2011) * Lovely Molly (2011) *** Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon (2006) **1/2 Absentia (2011) **1/2 Mum & Dad (2008) *** Neon Bull (2015) ***1/2 The World of Kanako (2014) *** The Endless (2017) **1/2 Support the Girls (2018) **1/2 Don't Look in the Basement (1973) **1/2 Ab-normal Beauty (2004) **1/2 Night of the Seagulls (1975) ** The Night Visitor (1971) *** Eighth Grade (2018) *** Claire's Camera (2017) ** Noroi: The Curse (2005) *** All the Boys Love Mandy Lane (2006) * Bolt (2008) *** Just Before Dawn (1981) **1/2 The Isle (2000) ** Hello Mary Lou: Prom Night II (1987) *** Unsane (2018) * Dead & Buried (1981) **1/2 Popcorn (1991) *** Leave No Trace (2018) *** Hostiles (2017) **1/2 BlacKkKlansman (2018) ***1/2 Duck Butter (2018) **1/2 Sennentuntschi: Curse of the Alps (2010) *** Sunday's Illness (2018) ***1/2 Murder Obsession (1981) 1/2 The Beyond (1981) **1/2 Sorry to Bother You (2018) *** Shrew's Nest (2014) *** Tully (2018) **1/2 Outside In (2017) **1/2 The House by the Cemetery (1981) *1/2 Ricki and the Flash (2015) * Disobedience (2017) *** Mirror Mirror (1990) *** The Night of the Hunted (1980) **1/2 A Blade in the Dark (1983) *1/2 Blood Harvest (1987) *1/2 All Quiet on the Western Front (1930) *** Hereditary (2018) ***1/2 You Can't Take It With You (1938) ** First Reformed (2017) *** Night School (1981) ** The Nesting (1981) *1/2 Raw Force (1982) *1/2 Sorority Babes in the Slimeball Bowl-O-Rama (1988) **1/2 The Jungle Book (2016) **1/2 Cimarron (1931) 1/2 The Passion of Darkly Noon (1995) **1/2 The Rider (2017) *** Demon Wind (1990) *1/2 Wolves in the Snow (2002) ** Still/Born (2017) ** Macabre (2009) **1/2 The Stendhal Syndrome (1996) * How Green Was My Valley (1941) ** Little England (2013) **1/2 The Corpse of Anna Fritz (2015) *1/2 Don't Look Up (1996) ** Street Trash (1987) **1/2 A Man for All Seasons (1966) *** La Antena (2007) *** House (1985) *1/2 The Comeback (1978) 1/2 A Quiet Place (2018) *** 5 Dolls for an August Moon (1970) *1/2 The Witch Who Came from the Sea (1976) *1/2 Torso (1973) 1/2 You Were Never Really Here (2017) *** Lean on Pete (2017) ** The Broadway Melody (1929) 1/2 Frontier(s) (2007) ** The Red Shoes (2005) *** The Death of Stalin (2017) **1/2 Gemini (2017) **1/2 Cavalcade (1933) 1/2 The Black Cat (1981) * Blue Sunshine (1977) *1/2 Pieces (1982) ** The Last Emperor (1987) **1/2 Dark Waters (1993) *** The Guard from Underground (1992) *1/2 Tetsuo, the Iron Man (1989) *** Red State (2011) *1/2 Tom Jones (1963) * Loveless (2017) *** The Ritual (2017) *1/2 Blood Feast (1963) * Island of Death (1976) ** Thoroughbreds (2017) *** Veronica (2017) **1/2 Strange Behavior (1981) ** Chariots of Fire (1981) ** Frightmare (1974) *** Blood Rage (1987) *** A Fantastic Woman (2017) ***1/2 Black Panther (2018) *** Creep (2004) **1/2 Before I Wake (2016) ** All the King's Men (1949) * Annihilation (2018) *** The Forbidden Room (2015) *** Body Melt (1993) ** Fade to Black (1980) *** Revanche (2008) ***1/2 Butter on the Latch (2013) *1/2 Double Lover (2017) * The Final Terror (1983) * In the Fade (2017) **1/2 One Dark Night (1982) ** Don't Go in the House (1979) *1/2 Curtains (1983) 1/2 Chopping Mall (1986) *** The Ninth Configuration (1980) *** The Boss Baby (2017) * God's Own Country (2017) *** Surveillance (2008) *1/2 Wonderstruck (2017) ** Molly's Game (2017) *** On Body and Soul (2017) *** The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Miss Osbourne (1981) *1/2 Secret Sunshine (2007) *** Hide and Go Shriek (1988) ** Excision (2012) **1/2 Prevenge (2016) *** The Exorcist III (1990) **1/2 Troubled Water (2008) *** My Happy Family (2017) *** Embrace of the Serpent (2015) ***1/2 Phantom Thread (2017) *** White of the Eye (1987) *** Columbus (2017) *** The Treatment (2014) *** A Field in England (2013) ** Better Watch Out (2016) 0 stars Belladonna of Sadness (1973) **1/2 Basket Case (1982) **1/2 Zama (2017) *** The Post (2017) **1/2 The Mutilator (1984) *1/2 The Wound (2017) *** Coco (2017) *** Patrick (1978) ** Tenderness of the Wolves (1973) 0 stars Celia (1989) **1/2 Sun Don't Shine (2012) **1/2 Ms. 45 (1981) *** Thou Wast Mild and Lovely (2014) **1/2 31 (2016) *1/2 A Quiet Passion (2016) *** In a Glass Cage (1986) **** Juggernaut (2017) *** [/pre]
TOP 10 OF 2020 [106]
[pre]
01.Minari
02.Nomadland
03.Never Rarely Sometimes Always
04.Residue
05.Saint Maud
06.Possessor
07.Atlantis
08.Shirley
09.Rocks
10.The Vast of Night
[/pre]