Change Your Image
deekshasharma1986
Reviews
Hit-Monkey (2021)
Could only bear the first episode
Clichèd storyline. Tokyo underworld being wrecked by a monkey and a ghost. Kids would love it. I could'nt bear past the first episode. I wonder how shows like this get almost an eight point rating. It's getting unreliable this app progressively.
Dangerous Lies (2020)
What a Waste of Time
Nothing made sense. Clichéd, haphazard storyline. Wasted my time.
Isn't It Romantic (2019)
Not too Terrible
Good storyline but it didn't hold up in the end. There were parts which were funny and then it got predictable. If the screenplay didn't play out the obvious, it would've been better.
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
Disappointing Finale
The typical comicbook storytelling. The character development was a bit naive. And I lost it in the last episode. The whole time I was anticipating a much better conclusion to the entire experience. Storyline was disjointed. Well for me I will not be wasting another 10 hours of the sequel. I regret my decision.