Change Your Image
rated_rko2009
Reviews
Scream (2022)
Best since the original
I was hesitant going into this film. But it was highly original compared to the other sequels. Great cast, good kills and it kept me guessing till the end.
Highly recommend.
The Middle (2009)
A wonderful series... one of a kind.
This show is and will always be a security blanket for me. I find solace and comfort in the day to day life of the Heck family and the way the way they live their average American life.
The characters are all unique- caring, crude, sarcastic, snarky, dull and somewhat dumb. There is someone that everyone can relate to. Each episode is touching and in someway relatable. The chemistry between the cast is incredible, the writing beautifully pieced together, and the humor quite subtle but brilliant. I can't say much more other than if you have never seen this series, you certainly need to.
Thanks for the memories.
Girl on the Third Floor (2019)
Unexpected, play on an original style of horror.
I had to write a review on this film as the other people seem particularly one-sided. Although the film seems like any typical haunted house film it had several scenes that were both uncomfortable and intense which made it really fun. And comparing this to most other horror movies coming out these days it was well constructed and interesting to watch.
CM Punk wasn't the best actor but he wasn't bad either for an acting debut.
Give it a shot and see what you think.