Change Your Image
gg1900-393-624233
Reviews
Never Grow Old (2019)
Lousy boring movie
Very dark filming, No likeable characters. Watched because nothing else on. Would not recommend.
Used to like John Cusack but I guess he doesn't get good offers anymore.
The Last Kingdom (2015)
I doubt Vikings wore man buns
While I liked the series I think the men's hairdo's are a hollywood fantasy, IVikings may have worn their hair long but the actors on this show look like it was done in a beauty parlor.
Hanna (2019)
Watched seasons 1 and 2 then 1st episode of season 3 👎👎👎
Watched seasons 1 and 2 then 1st episode of season 3 👎👎👎Couldn't make it through the first episode. My review is too short so I'll add this, It stinks, Lame. For the Buffy fans I guess.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
Boring
Twenty minutes in and I'm bored, All these superhero shows are lame except maybe The Boys
Resident Alien (2021)
Meh
Turned me off when he murders the first person he meets
Twin Peaks (1990)
I don't get what's supposed to be so great, It's boring
Halfway through the first episode and I find it mind numbingly boring
FBI: Most Wanted (2020)
Tried to watch but after 3 episodes I realize It Stinks
And what's with the honey all the time, Like that's supposed to be his thing. Sooo lame! He even had it when guest appeared on FBI, which is an ok show.
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Been watching this since it started but lately It has gone downhill
Mostly liked it although could always barely tolerate Whiny Danno.
Halfway through the most recent episode I realize I am done with it.
Don't know what happened, Maybe the good writers left?
This last season is the worst and I guess it's time to end it.
Was better when Chin Ho Kelly was on and his cousin, forgot her name
Star Trek: Picard (2020)
Booooring!
It stinks just like every show after the Original Series.
I can't believe they're still using those ugly uniform from tng too.
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
I liked it
Having grown up in the 60's and 70's I enjoyed seeing a lot of those great cars.
The film was entertaining too, Seemed to have a little bit of everything and a stellar cast playing their parts well.
Street Outlaws (2013)
How is this still on?
Most boring show ever, Arguing most of the time, hardly any actual racing. Snooze
FBI: Outsider (2019)
Finacial transactions w/o a warrant?
I don't think an investment firm would hand over info without a warrant
Batwoman (2019)
Lame
Other reviews are right, It's bad and not in a good way. Gave it a fair shot like Gotham, They both stink.
Need to stop trying to do Batman shows without Batman
Living with Yourself (2019)
Not an original concept, Try Multiplicity in 1996 with Michael Keaton
It;s ok but it's been done before.
Multiplicity in 1996 was nearly the exact same plot except there were like five of him instead of just two.
The Twilight Zone (2019)
The narrator is lousy. Rod Serling had panache, This guy is.....IDK....mediocre
The show? Eh, Not sure yet. So much junk on tv anymore. Shows I like get cancelled and shows I don't like go on forever.
Captain Marvel (2019)
15 minutes in and I'm bored!
I have no problem with female heroes but Captain Marvel was a man. Make a new one if you must but don't change the main idea. Also how can they spend so much money to make a movie and then most of the film is dark?
The 4400 (2004)
Watching for free on Netfilix trial
It's ok, Just wondered if anyone else notices the similarity of Colliers Society to the Scientology model
Legends of Tomorrow (2016)
Done with this show
Started out ok but gets worse every week, Agree with Australian1's post about gay scenes ,first it was the women and now they put Constantine in a gay scene, I'm out, My guess is this is the last season
Greatest Hits (2016)
Fake
It was OK until they pulled up phony Kool & the gang. Maybe the gang was real but I know for a fact KOOL died years ago! NOT KOOL!
Your review does not contain enough lines - the minimum length for reviews is 10 lines of text. Please see the guidelines. Attempts to pad the comment with junk words can result in your account being blocked from future sub Your review does not contain enough lines - the minimum length for reviews is 10 lines of text. Please see the guidelines. Attempts to pad the comment with junk words can result in your account being blocked from future sub Your review does not contain enough lines - the minimum length for reviews is 10 lines of text. Please see the guidelines. Attempts to pad the comment with junk words can result in your account being blocked from future sub