Change Your Image
mgrowlands7
Reviews
We Have Ways of Making You Talk (2019)
The gift that keeps giving!
Achtung! Achtung! If you like WW2, you'll love this! I can't recommend it more. With a mix of humour and candour, James and Al are simply brilliant. They saved me when I discovered this during lockdown. I listen most days and revisit the older pod's every night with my 10 year old who is also "one of the afflicted"
Simply brilliant guests that have me constantly questioning everything I thought I knew!
The enthusiasm from the presenters and guests is infectious.
Gary Lineker and Dermot O'Leary were curve balls but brilliant!
The Cauldron reading was spell binding (pun intended)
And finally.......... "its the wrong bloody tank!!!!"
I Believe in Miracles (2015)
Absolutely brilliant!
Sit back and enjoy the nostalgia! The characters (players) the journey the music. Loved it! Johnny Owen is a genius!
You don't have to be a Forest fan to marvel at the Legend of THAT team and THAT man.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Fun romp, just enjoy the action.
Really don't think too hard about the plot. Embrace the nonsense and strap in for a great Saturday night movie.
And be well prepared for a moon sized cheese fest!