Change Your Image
roos-my
IMDb member since July 2012
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again
My personal 70 best horror movies
70 titles |
Public
I know that this list will not quite fit everyone. I'm sure I forgot some really good ones (let me know!). They are not all nessecary in a good order but I'll try my best. These are (semi-) Horror movies I really like.
25-7-2012
Top 45 series you should watch!
45 titles |
Public
Here is my top 45 series you should watch! Enjoy!
26-7-2012
List of all the horror movies I've seen.
169 titles |
Public
I am 14 now and quite a horror fan. I decided to make a list of all the horror movies i've seen. They are not in a particulair order. I'm sure I forgot a lot of movies but this is what I can name at the moment. ;)
See more »
Reviews
Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings (2011)
The acting was terrible and the special effects fake.
28 July 2012 - 1 out of 2 users found this review helpful.
So I watched the other 3 movies and really liked movie 1 and 3. I had high hopes for this movie but it was so badly acted I almost laughed. The special effects were really fake and the plot doesn't bring anything new to horror movies. The actions that were made by the persona's in the movie were really unrealistic. They didn't do things anyone in a real life situation would do. And now I am highly annoyed because it was just that bad of a movie. Although it was bad there are a few things that are alright with this movie: The filming, fake blood/dolls and the styling. If they would've sticked to 3 movies the 'Wrong Turn' tetra-logy would've gone down with some dignity. I don't recommend watching this movie.
See more▼See less▲