Change Your Image
antrikshnarang-439-890558
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Silent Night (2021)
Loved it
It struck a chord with me. I enjoyed it. Bit bleak for a Christmas movie, but I guess that's the point. The ending was kinda expected. The acting was good.
Stillwater (2021)
Utter rubbish!
This absurdity is terrible, Matt damon has lost his touch. Maybe he should retire. I hate that I watched this. Watch the Netflix documentary about Amanda knox instead.
Upload (2020)
Waiting for the next season.
Entertaining, was not what I expected. Really intriguing and not the run of the mill romantic comedy. Longing for the next season.
Twist (2021)
A farce!
Do not watch even if your life depended on it. It's worse than a "c" movie.
The Nevers (2021)
Terribly disappointed!
Could have been good. HBO is not what it was, game of thrones glory days are a thing of the past now. The show has potential which is being squandered.
Nagwonui bam (2020)
Good!
Worth a watch, the action is quite good. Enjoyed it. Korean cinema has always been good.
Made for Love (2021)
Better than it seems.
It's taking an unexpected turn. Could be interesting. Waiting to see where they go with this one.
Chaos Walking (2021)
Disappointing !
Could have been better, the premise was interesting. But it turned ridiculous, extremely let down. So much scope for improvement. The todd Hewitt part got old real fast. A missed opportunity.
Rose Plays Julie (2019)
What is up with that ending?
The ending threw me off. Did not see that coming. Quite a weird film. Intriguing. Worth a watch.
The Irregulars (2021)
Boring!!!
Extremely boring and mediocre. No effort what so ever. The premise is boring and the acting even worse.
SAS: Red Notice (2021)
Rubbish!
Rubbish is better than this. Avoid this movie. Everything about it is terrible.
I Care a Lot (2020)
Not at all realistic!
The second half just is unbearable to watch. She is rambo and the Russian mafia are incompetent. Nothing plausible about the second half at all.
Cherry (2021)
Loved it!
The movie is gritty. It's a real nightmare. Not for the faint-hearted. Breaks your heart. 💔. A tragedy. Hard to watch and even harder to look away at times. Too realistic.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
This is what it should have allways been
Extraordinary. Snyder cut is a masterpiece. Enjoyed all 4 hours of it. Looking forward to his next. Superhero movie done right.
Sentinelle (2021)
Terribly terrible!
Do yourself a favour and not watch this. Really bad acting and stupid storyline.
Gwimul (2021)
It keeps you guessing.
Confounded. The story seems unique. The development of the characters is good. Confusing to say the least. The lead is manic. It keeps you guessing.
Boss Level (2020)
Fun fun fun fun funnnnnnn!
It's fun. Was thoroughly entertained. Frank Grillo was great. Funny as well.
The Girl on the Train (2021)
This is not a remake, it's butchery.
Terrible acting. The editing and direction is horrendous. I hate to say this but indian remakes are never good.
What a waste.
Run Hide Fight (2020)
Terrible movie!
Thought it would be fun But it's the same old stuff. So much of it is garbage that it kills the movie. The title says it all. Skip this one. Just a bad movie.
The White Tiger (2021)
Good but the book was better!
It's hard to compete with a book cause u are ultimately competing with imagination and there are no bounds to it. It's a nice movie.
Little Fish (2020)
Broke my heart!
What are we if not our memories. The ending spun me around.
Promising Young Woman (2020)
Really good !
The ending leaves you a bit disappointed but I guess that's the catharsis. A fun watch. Carey Mulligan is great. Sometimes the films surprise you. It's one of those films that surprise u specially in the end. Left me kind of like 'oh'.
A Discovery of Witches (2018)
Another twilight!
Shame , better vampire flicks out there. This turned out to be another twilight. What a waste.
WandaVision (2021)
So intriguing!
This can only get better. I am getting "Legion" vibes here. Oh how my hopes are high. Definitely need more.
The Dissident (2020)
There is real evil in the world!
Truth is often stranger , crueler and exhilarating than any piece of fiction. The story sheds light on real issues of humanity. Have we really advanced or are we the same barbarians hiding behind the veneer of technology? A must watch. Was referred by the joe rogan podcast.