Change Your Image
bouhanamarc
Reviews
Last Seen Alive (2022)
excellent thriller
Ouaouuuuuu this movie is so good it remains me breakdown with kurt russel a lot of suspense get in my nerve i will watch it again for sure.
In fact every movies with gerard butler except the comedy are very good i love him.
The Cellar (2022)
fantastic movie
Little scary, good atmosphere, strange story
i like it a lot for me it is a very very good scary movie and we never know what is going to happen.
It is a pleasure to see elisha play again i dont know why many people don't like it.
Bruised (2020)
excellent movie
Super scenario super acting super fight in the end wouaouuuuuuuu this is a very good movie about lady boxing i really liked it and halle berry directed it woauuuuu super.
Chok-Dee (2005)
masterpiece
Thank you for xavier durringer to give us this movie and for sur the ladybars movies too
but chok dee is really interesting for all the thailand fans
bernard giraudeau play so well and it is his last movie before he die
and dida is very good actor
i don't know why he doesn't play anymore
so thai boxing at his best.
Les randonneurs à Saint-Tropez (2008)
a very good fun
The first one les randonneurs was very good and this one too
it is a good entertainment and when you watch it you forget everything
it is holiday in south of france
and i love karin viard
i think she is one of the best french actress
Fatale (2020)
Excellent thriller
Never got bored always something happened
Very good movie
Why so much people didn't liked it?
Ava (2020)
fantastic movie i loved it
A lot of action some very good fights a good scenario jessica chastain is very good
so why many peoples don't like this movie ?
it is a mystery
for me i enjoy it too much and i will watch it again and again for sure
The Rental (2020)
Another excellent thriller 2020
Super super movie excellent suspense dégradation of everything
I enjoy it too much
The Vanished (2020)
Fantastic thriller
I liked it a lot
This thriller for me is so much good
And the end ahhhhhhhhhh super super
I will watched it again for sure
The Evil That Men Do (1984)
cut versions in bluray
I saw it yesterday the beginning scene is uncut but the lesbien scene is missing in the bluray i got
the duration is 1h30 17 secondes
Within (2009)
Very good little movie
So am I the only one who like it?
I enjoy those kind of movie
I will see it again
Outback (2019)
incredible and suffocate movie
If some peoples doesn't like it it is their choice but i can tell you it was a long time ago that i didn't saw a fantastic movie like this one
incredible yes this is the world
suffocate yes too
i was astonished with all the choice the couple made
well i cannt say nothing you have to see it by yourself
A Demon Within (2017)
very good little movie
Many peoples don't understand that it is a little movie
but it is very well made
there are some good scare good atmosphere and some good scary scenes
i repeat this is a little movie but i really appreciate it it is much better than some other movie of the same kind
Brahms: The Boy II (2020)
Very good
I liked it a lot
Good atmosphere scary for moments
It is a good fantastic movie
Frieda: Coming Home (2020)
very good mystery
I liked it a lot
this is a very good mystery movie and we question ourself when finish
i can see it again and again
it is slow but i never got bored
Furie (2019)
fantastic french movie
I think nowadays the french movies are better for very stong movies who make you down after watching it
les miserables black and now this furie are really disturbing movies
it looks like straw dogs but more violent and more disturbing
i give a 10 to this incredible movie
730 (2015)
Yes blown away
Fantastic movie well acted
The last 30 mn is incredible
All Inclusive (2019)
so funny on contrario
Ahhhhh i laugh so much this movie is so funny
this is a good intertainment from french with franck dubosc
i love it
Dead Story (2017)
good fantastic movie
Ok it is a low budget 3 actors and that s it but it is like a haunted house nobody beleive the woman for sure as usual
but a 2 o clock morning the apparition of the ghost is very scary
every time we see it it is scary
so i don t understand the bad reviews
it is a good horror movie and it is difficult to found now a good one
A Fall from Grace (2020)
Fantastic thriller
I cannot understand people's who don't like this fantastic thriller
Tyler Perry make is best film
Long Lost Daughter (2018)
very good thriller
To answer your questions in the end
it is because it is not her
that is my opinion
but something strange about the father when he say i did it for my wife
so she is in it too ??
Nowhere (2019)
fantastic thriller
Don't listen to the bad reviews this is a fantastic thriller not predictable , good suspense i love it and i will see it again
and it is a tv movie
incredible
Cord (2000)
fantastic thriller
Jennifer tilly is completely mad crazy violent and this is fun
this thriller is like a bomb we never get bored and everything happens make us nervous until the end
bravo to sydney j furie and don't listen to the bad reviews
The Prodigy (2019)
Excellent and scary
Ahhhhhh very good thriller little bit like esther
I enjoy it too much
I Know Who Killed Me (2007)
Excellent thriller
Why people don't like this movie ?
I got captive from the beginning until the end
Very very good thriller