Change Your Image
worldaction2009
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againill be updating this list periodically with titles that are worth joining, enjoy :D
Reviews
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
this is a proof that acting is not enough, either do it right, or go home.
Bold movies with 4 hours runtime are not very popular nowadays, but looking at this masterpiece, building so many characters will definitely take time that is very much deserved, going back to justice league (2017) you get 0 idea who the hell are Cyborg and the flash, building up the momentum was worth it, some very big titles had +4 hours movies, they weren't shy about it however, I hope these guys learned the lesson now, do it right, or go home.
Ghabe (2019)
has a large portion of reality, ends poorly.
I wouldn't call Mounir troubled, for someone who had lost his family alongside his house he is surprisingly sane, the scenes are just breathtaking, performance is done well by most of the cast.
It is nice to watch especially if you know or have ever met a refugee in your life and would like to know what kinds of horrible things they go through going to a country with completely different culture, the final parts of the movie however showed that they weren't expecting to end it so everything had to be wrapped up, and it was done in a way that stole the charm of the movie away, sadly,
would recommend to watch, just watch out for that ending, it will catch you off guard.