Change Your Image
vriddheeg
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Christmas in Evergreen (2017)
good enough
A small town Christmas💖 it is so hallmarked and christmasy. Small town myths and traditions are so cute. It always makes me wonder if small towns are really like that. There is something about hallmark movies that makes you feel like Christmas, they just get it right. Their movies are family friendly and the ambiance is perfect.
Four Christmases and a Wedding (2017)
bad movie
Lifetime has gorgeous productions. But it lacks a certain Christmas flamboyance. The movie has every Christmas decor imaginable but from the beginning, the Christmas excitement lacks.
The Mistletoe Inn (2017)
not good
David Alpay plays Zeke. alicia witt plays Kim. David and Alicia have no chemistry. Lucia guest plays Samantha and is charming.It's not as engaging or entertaining. David is charming and handsome. His character is sweet and funny.
Finding Santa (2017)
boring
cChristmas is all about tradition and Finding Santa starts with Family businesses and tradition. I had missed the presence of Santa in hallmark movies this year, and Finding Santa fills that hole. The store in the movie is a delight. It's amazing.
With Love, Christmas (2017)
pleasant
It's a different hallmark movie. An uptight guy who does not like Christmas and a jolly girl who lives for Christmas. the whole pen pal thing is sweet and pleasant.
Coming Home for Christmas (2017)
absolutely loved it
Coming home for Christmas totally gets you in the Christmas mood. It's making me think I am way behind in putting up my Christmas decorations and it's not even Thanksgiving yet. This movie is based on a book by Jenny hale.
A Christmas Prince (2017)
watch it today
The movie starts off showing a lot of Christmas decor around and it is amazing to watch, especially if you are from a place that has no snow and lights up, you are gonna love the beginning itself.
Enchanted Christmas (2017)
sucks
i hated this movie, super boring! there was no chemistry between the lead couple who are married in real life.the setting was okay but it just lacked the holiday spirit. after quite a few good ones, this one just did not reach the mark,.
Ittefaq (2017)
good enough
A movie by red chilies entertainment and dharma had my hopes high. It is a typical thriller, the soundtrack and storyline are typical of what is expected. This movie is inspired from an older movie but is nothing like it.
Falling for Vermont (2017)
not so good
was really excited for a new Hallmark movie, its fall season after all.
the movie starts with the usual hallmark way, good music, and an overworked character.hallmark movies have all very similar background scores, pleasant and the same. The background score is good.this movie seems to be edited and directed well by David winning. the actors do not stand out, its like anybody could have done this. Julia Gonzalo and benjamin ayres play the leads and have no chemistry. Julia is still fun to watch but Benjamin is just a sore.
Jab Harry Met Sejal (2017)
sucks do not watch
I found the beginning to be funny, Anushka Sharma is amazing in the movie but it is cringeworthy to see her romancing Shahrukh Khan, I just did not see them as a couple in this movie, post interval you can barely tolerate it, there is unnecessary drama, a movie that could have easily ended in 90 minutes is dragged and dragged.
Moonlight in Vermont (2017)
loved it
Moonlight in Vermont has an interesting story which has been well written.The movie is funny and entertaining at all times. Not once did I want to pry my eyes away from the sizzling couple that Lacey and Carlos portray.
1 Mile to You (2017)
excellent
The background score is soothing and amazing.The music team has done a great job. The soundtrack of this movie is really cool, all the songs lovely to hear.1 mile to you's script has been written very well, you enjoy the movie throughout. the scenes are well shot, all the actors have done a great job. The concept is unique and interesting, the movie is executed really well.The climax, the ending, all of it is great. This movie has been adapted from a novel.
Brockmire (2017)
well made
It is a comic show, but I did not find myself laughing, although baseball fans will love the anecdotes, and it is enjoyable to watch.
Hank Azaria has done a good job, his acting, accent, dialogue delivery, everything is so believable. He is an extremely talented actor.
Love at First Bark (2017)
boring and slow
The movie progresses real slow. From the beginning itself, it does not pique my interest. I feel the movie has no real story, a new dog owner falling for the dog trainer, boring old concept. With an interesting script, it could have been entertaining but it was not.
Naam Shabana (2017)
good one
I really liked the movie except for the songs and some parts after the intermission.The story progresses well but is slow after the intermission until the climax.It keeps us involved mostly during the missions.The dialogues and portrayal seem very honest, it feels extremely real, its a well-crafted a movie.The background score brings back memories of Baby. The action scenes are well executed.
Imaginary Mary (2017)
funny
Its hilarious. The show is super fun to watch. I do not think there are many cartoon-infused real life comedy shows on TV, and this one gets it just right, with a woman who struggles with kids and her childhood imaginary fluffy friend coming out to help her when she has to interact with three.
Phillauri (2017)
really liked it
A good movie after so long.I really liked the concept of the film, its different and hilarious.Its a funny movie.The music and background score is good, not cringeworthy at all. Sahiba is a really good song.The poems esp the Mohabbat one leaves the theater with you.
Bokeh (2017)
visuals are great
Iceland is depicted beautifully in this film.The concept is different.You can basically visit Iceland via this movie.The movie is realistic in some ways and boring in others.
Oasis (2017)
great effort
The show is very well crafted. The show is full of mystery and thrill.It falls under sci-fi thriller I presume.There are some spooky parts in the show.The pilot leaves us with many a questions. Its so full of mystery, we have no clue what really is going on, the show is intriguing and could easily be binged watched.
Campfire Kiss (2017)
enjoyable
It is a hallmark movie.I like their movies. I was looking forward to this movie, for Danica McKellar and Paul Greene, I have liked their previous pairing. The movie is funny and sweet.
Fallen Stars (2017)
not bad
This one is a slow movie, really slow. The lead pair has no chemistry although they do have some cute moments.Most of their interactions are painful to watch, I understand the girl's character has been written that way, aloof and quiet but it is annoying, it's no fun to watch. Clearly, this movie was not made for entertainment, it gets boring a lot of places.
Clique (2017)
tis OK
The show starts slow but soon especially at the end of the pilot picks my interest.Sometimes, I found the actors' accents too strong.The whole team looks really glamorous, the outfits and the looks created for each character are great. Hats off to the style team.The production of the show is realistic.
Blood, Sand and Gold (2018)
not bad
The movie starts surprisingly well. The locations they have shot at are gorgeous, but the dialogue delivery is bad, none of the actors can act, and despite the film being a good one time watch, the climax is predictable.
The Space Between Us (2017)
boring
I expected this movie to be intriguing and entertaining, in turn, it was boring. Asa Butterfield was pleasant to watch, Britt Robertson is hard working but always lacks chemistry with all her co-stars. Nathaniel Shepherd played by Gary Oldman is a dick, greedy and selfish earlier in the movie. Janet Montgomery plays Asa's mom, and she is so cute and charming. I liked how a girl was heading the team