Change Your Image
mohit-devil432
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Gadar 2 (2023)
Disappointing Blockbuster
I tried avoiding the movie, but after so many reviews and its blockbuster success, earning crores, I finally decided to watch it. However, after doing so, I regret my decision. Firstly, the script is total crap, and on top of that, the acting is just awful, accompanied by cringeworthy background music and cringe-inducing performances. I even tried watching it at 2x speed, but in the end, it took me 3 days to finish the movie. I don't understand how this movie became such a hit. I don't understand the hype surrounding it; only people who are stupid might like it. "Gadar" was such a hit with beautiful music and plots; this movie is just gruesome.
The Railway Men: The Untold Story of Bhopal 1984 (2023)
Could have been Better bye avoiding too much of frictional stuff.
The tv show has us gripping from the very beginning but too much of frictional stories inbetween make it a bit boring.
The factory setting/scenes could have been longer and told the viewers how does the plant work and what was actually wrong with it ( even though they tried but still it felt like something was missing) .
If the show had been made like Chernobyl it would have been better, like Chernobyl, they should have remained with the facts. The shows shows too much of frictional stuff which was really a turn off.
Although it's a decent enough tv show and is worth a watch, let's see how well the second season is made its better if they avoid putting too much of frictional stuff.
Batti Gul Meter Chalu (2018)
avoid it at any cost
Most irritating movie after bal bal bal( used in every sentence)
please avoid it overacting and movie could be finished in 1.30 hr but is extended with stupid dialogues and small scene of no sense.
The White Tiger (2021)
avoid it if you haven't sceen
I just want my 2hrs back. worst movie of rajkumar rao and priyanka. The movie was dull over exaggerated and annoying.
Kaagaz (2021)
not really what a expected
First of wonderful acting by kalin bhaiya but the rest of the movie is not really what you expected.
i found the movie quite boring and monotonous i understand that it is a biography but still the plot seems weak as opposed to other biographies.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Didn't really appeal to as much as the previous 2017 one.
The movie starts off very weak but gets a little interesting later on but still near the end it gets flat.
i had to take a break to finish this movie couldn't finish it in one go.
the plot doesn't seem interesting in any way even the actress chosen for this movie felt like they didn't belong in this.
watch it at your own risk of getting bored.
Criminal Justice (2019)
copy copy copy
Please avoid watching this watch the night of much better in suspense,
criminal justice is a complete ripoff.
and also you can watch criminal justice and avoid watching these two
but if you looking for a short tv show then i would definitely recommend the night of
Ben-Hur (1959)
Make sure you watch this movies in this lifetime.
Don't even know where i should begin my review i mean cinematography,location,characters and non to mention this was released in 1959 so there would have been very few interference of the animation and all the shots taken in the film would have been done manually which just make your jaw drop thinking about.
it is worth the watch!!!!
Badlapur (2015)
Decent movie one time watch
The plot characters all did a fantastic job the suspense keeps on increasing keep you gripped till the very end. giving it a 7 as i felt on some level the ending did not keep up with the intriguing flow which was set from the starting.
anyways it is worth it.
Dil Bechara (2020)
complete rip-off of the fault in our stars
If you loved fault in our stars please avoid this movie all the ratings are sympathy for sushant singh rajput. personally i felt bored and the movie felt like pacing with abrupt scene endings.
Gulabo Sitabo (2020)
Please avoid it if you can
Being a huge fan of ayushmann khurrana i hoped this movie would be fun to watch since he is a very good protagonist in comedy,drama. But the first 30min of the movie says it all with below average punches and a very badly written script i would say this is one of the worst movies i have seen in 2020.
The plot of the movie is surrounded around a Manson and it get tiresome to watch as you move on further in the movie.
Trainwreck (2015)
Just Awful
I am really disappointed!!!! I think this was the first movie of Amy Schumer that i watched and i was devastated,bored and angry. The movie is about a drunk oh just read the synopsis. Also the cast of the movie is bad in terms of acting. there are times in the movie where you feel like the actors are overacting. Even though the genre of movie is comedy and romance i didn't find any comedy in it rather poor display of humor and a lack of originality. The movie make use of a lot of sex jokes and believe me when i say a lot(making me feel like hanging myself). To summarize the movie is dull,waste of time and money and within 10 minutes you will be like "uuh there goes my perfectly great day".