Change Your Image
wheely0301
Reviews
The Dark Knight (2008)
The best Batman film to date
This film, in my opinion, is one of the best batman films to date. This has an amazing plot, great characters and acting. Heath Ledgers is amazing in this film his Joker is serious and sinister. His overall character has this air of insanity. Christian Bales Batman fits the grittier and more serious nature of this Batman film. The plot is carefully crafted and keeps viewers interested. In my opinion, this movie seamlessly combines the all the plot lines and side plots with the main plot. In my opinion, this is the best Batman film to date with great acting and plot.
Lego: The Adventures of Clutch Powers (2010)
A forgettable movie
The movie it self isn't very good. The voicing is OK for most characters. The way most thing is made of Lego is amazing however in my opinion it is done a lot better in the Lego Movie as the Lego itself looks less computer generated. The soundtrack like the movie is also forgettable as well as the story overall being boring and unimaginative. It has some very cheap jokes. Overall I don't recommend this movie because of it's boring and forgettable plot, acting, characters and soundtrack especially for 2010.
Deja Vu (2006)
An overall good film
A very good thriller with an amazing concept. It is very good film and enjoyable to watch with some very good acting, however it does contain some slow motion scenes that do feel a little corny compared to the rest of the film. The film however is still worth watching and this does not affect how good the film as a whole. This means my overall score is 9/10 and is definitely worth watching.