Change Your Image
ttkorkala-61-773805
Reviews
Winnie-the-Pooh: Blood and Honey (2023)
No, just no
Hard to find anything good about this film. Even the original disney version was scarier. Felt like some school project and the actors where from same school. It would hav been possible to make great film from this story but this was just awful. Only some of the bloody effects where made good. Just read that they gonna make number two and hard to understand why that would be beneficial. Even if i could see this film for free it still would feel like waste of my time.
If you like this film there's something very wrong in you. Pulling nails is more entertaining. Stay away from this piece of phoo.
Interceptor (2022)
Not so bad
I looked this reviews before watching and was afraid that it would be bad but after all it was quite okay action film. Maybe the lead role could hav done better with different actor but like i said it was okay. Action scenes where made well and where entertaining. Story wasn't perfect but who cares on film like this.
The Orchard (2020)
Unbelievable
It is unbelievable that they can make movie this bad. Don't understand what Thomas Jane thought when singing with this absolute trash.
Extremely low quality on production andit show on every scene.
Malignant (2021)
Just great
Extremely enjoyable and unseen story. I was waiting for this one and it really didn't disappoint. Good effects and lots of gore. Thinkwe gonna see more of this story in the future.
The Institute (2017)
Ou god what a joke
Never ever see this "movie" the end. Terrible just terrible.