Change Your Image
Kevin-Carmony
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Nope (2022)
Should you waste 2 hours on this? Nope!
Boring. I could have written this story in 10 minutes. Cool spaceship that is good for about two minutes. The other two hours will feel like getting a root canal. Big pass! Overrated.
Mormon No More (2022)
Get bored of your marriage, have an affair, blame your church, be a hero?
This documentary seems to be of the opinion that if you cheat in your marriage, IF it is with a same sex person, you're a hero of some kind. Lots of marriages grow stale and need to be worked on and given attention. Running off and having an affair makes you typical, not a hero. I suppose blaming your church eases the conscious, but it doesn't change the fact you lied, cheated, and broke vows, no matter how nice the music they play in the background while telling your "brave" story.
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
I'm in shock ANYONE liked this movie!
I'll say it. This movie is a laughable mess! I worry for the state of our world by how many like this HORRIBLE movie. I'd be embarrassed to be any of the actors in this. Stupid writing, bad acting, random special effects. "I got Adobe After Effects. Look at what I can do!"
Spencer (2021)
Snooze fest
Will she be on time for dinner? What will she wear? And other riveting items. You'll need some caffein for this one. Not historical, more contrived. Safe your time and money.
Malignant (2021)
Not a bad...COMEDY. Makes Attack of the Killer Tomatoes feel like a Hitchcock movie.
We had a hard time not laughing out loud at some of this. A miss to be sure.
Free Guy (2021)
Comedy? Sci fi? Romance? Super Hero movie?
It does all four...with great mediocrity. Not that funny. Not that exciting. Not that romantic. Oh, but with Hollywood woke scolding tossed in for good measure. Pass.
Raya and the Last Dragon (2021)
Ugh. Get some writers.
Not funny. Not interesting. Not worth seeing. It would seem Disney is too busy being woke to make a decent animated movie.
The Last Shift (2020)
Jenkins is Amazing
A slow burn but enjoyable throughout. Jenkins proves why he is one of the best actors out there. Bravo! Stellar performance by the full cast as well.
The Broken Hearts Gallery (2020)
Thinks it's funny but didn't laugh once
A bad comedy is one that's not funny. A horrible comedy is one that THINKS it's funny but isn't. This was horrible. Non-stop cutsie dialog that's simply not funny. Didn't laugh once. Rolled my eyes often.
The Upside (2017)
IGNORE SOUR GRAPE FRENCH REVIEWS
The low score is from people who rated this movie before seeing it because they felt a remake wasn't a good idea. Great movie.
Vice (2018)
Fell asleep
Boring hit piece. Saw several people leave theater. Bale does a great job, but movie is as boring as a Cheney speech.