Change Your Image
camilleemillymoore
Reviews
Night on Earth (2020)
Beautiful
This was so beautiful and captivating. I even cried a few times from the sheer beauty. Worth the watch!!!
Detachment (2011)
One of the hardest watches.
This film had me crying from almost beginning to end. I must say the young actress that pal eyed Erica did a stunning performance. She hit me in the feels. Good god this film was bleak. Good but. Bleak.
Catfight (2016)
It was okay
I was thinking about this film the other day and I had to look it up to see the other actress that acted alongside Sandra Oh. This movie was okay. Kinda weird. The part when they were beating the living crap out of each other in the stairwell was really the most entertaining part really. I love Sandra Oh but I think she was too good of an actress to play in a B movie like this. Idk. Maybe it was independent film on not sure but it was just so bizarre to me.
Seuwiteuhom (2020)
Great!!!
I really liked this show. I never got bored with it. I just thought it was a unique idea with the monsters and the difference in the characters.
Unspeakable Acts (1990)
We must protect the innocence of children
Omg this was so heartbreaking and raw and real. Children are so trusting in untrustworthy adults. Bc of this movie I know I'm at an older age of 32 years old. But thank god I got a degree in criminal justice when I was younger. I'm think about going back and going into social work to help children.
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
Amazing!!! I love it I
I never thought I'd enjoy watching a series about chess. I know nothing about the game and figured it would be boring. I really actually put it on for background noise while I was coloring in my adult coloring books( I know I am a nerd) but then I started watching it. It captivated me and the lead actress Anya Taylor joy it's stupendous in this. I ended up starting it and watched the entire series and didn't get to bed until six in the morning. I cannot wait for season to. I really would recommend this to anyone. Even if you're not interested, or don't know anything about chess.
Ratched (2020)
I like it so far.
I love Sara Paulson so I could watch her all day. The show kinda does give off a little bit of American horror story vibes and I wanted this to be different so that kind of annoyed me. And there's the actress that plays nurse bucket. She's so annoying and I want to punch her in the face.