Menu
All
All
Titles
TV Episodes
Celebs
Companies
Keywords
Advanced Search
Watchlist
Sign In
EN
Fully supported
English (United States)
Partially supported
Français (Canada)
Français (France)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
हिंदी (भारत)
Italiano (Italia)
Português (Brasil)
Español (España)
Español (México)
Use app
benjamintam1982
Reviews
3 Reviews
Hide Spoilers
Sort by:
Helpfulness
Review Date
Total Votes
Title
Review Rating
Filter by Rating:
Show All
1 Star
2 Stars
3 Stars
4 Stars
5 Stars
6 Stars
7 Stars
8 Stars
9 Stars
10 Stars
Polar
(I) (2019)
6
/10
Could have been good
3 March 2019
If it wasn't for the over the top colourful villains this could have been as good as John wick. They ruined it
5 out of 10 found this helpful.
Was this review helpful?
Sign in
to vote.
Permalink
The Spy Who Dumped Me
(2018)
2
/10
Could have been good
20 October 2018
They had a decent story line but they ruined it by making it a chick flick. Could have been a good spy thriller
2 out of 8 found this helpful.
Was this review helpful?
Sign in
to vote.
Permalink
Luke Cage
(2016–2018)
3
/10
Bad fight scenes
29 July 2018
You would think Netflix would have someone that can make a half decent fight choreography. Fight scenes are worst than kids in schoolyard
6 out of 10 found this helpful.
Was this review helpful?
Sign in
to vote.
Permalink
Tell Your Friends
Share
this page:
Clear your history
Recently Viewed
Tell Your Friends