Change Your Image
igor-89511
Reviews
L'île aux 30 cercueils (2022)
Unbelievably bad.
If you survive first few episodes, please keep on watching as you will be in for a treat. A plethora of illogical dialogues, protagonists actions, events....
You will journey from "it so bad, that it is good" to "pure crap".
Rarely one can spend 6-7 hours watching something fully lacking one or two logical events.
Acting is good, but screenplay is abysmal. I am surprised that the ensamble of actors accepted to participate in this highway pileup, and even more that they didn't lynch the director/producers one this went out....
Photography is great, technically competent crew... unfortunately nothing could save this horrific script.
Treason (2022)
Wow! This is sooo bad.
I just finished episode 2 and will keep watching it just to see how bad can they it be. That is why am i leaving the 2 nd star.
It is not the mediocre acting, i can live with that, but complete lack of logic, plot, screenplay writing skills....
It is a rare feat to find a movie or a series with exactly zero believable characters. The main character would not be able to get a shoe-shiner position even in Orange president's administration, let alone to be a head of MI6. He would have flunked out 3rd day of a boot camp of even the poorest banana republic...
And all that could have been corrected by paying a decent fee to half-decent writer.
Ivalo (2018)
Why is this listed as 2020? It has been made in 2018!
Great series. Perfect. Good plot, keeps you interested. Unusual twists.
Profilage (2009)
Absolutely great until season 2 episode 10 then abysmal
I guess they got bored after few good seasons and decided to make series of stupid decisions.