Change Your Image
blsfreek-72922
Reviews
Halloween Kills (2021)
No idea why people don't like this
This installment is even better than the first in this trilogy. I totally loved this. I was hesitant after hearing the reviews but this was the best 20 bucks I've spent in a long time. The extended cut is amazing. This film is brutal. Michael does not hold back. I can't wait to see Halloween Ends. Kudos to David Gordon Green and Blumhouse. And of course the players. And HELL YES, Ghost is in the soundtrack!!
First Knight (1995)
I love this film.
I saw it on a date when this was in theaters. We.parted ways but the memory still fond.
The Lion King (2019)
Don't listen to the negative reviews
Aside from a few small differences, this movie was FANTASTIC.
Lady and the Tramp (2019)
This film...
Destroyed a classic. Too many inaccuracies. And they completely changed up the Siamese Cat song. What a fail. At least Tessa Thompson and Sam Elliot voiced well.
Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)
If you value the ID4, don't listen to the whiners here
This film, though not the same as the first nor is it supposed to be, is entertaining to say the least. The new story I thought was brilliant. The Queen's size is massive, and the look of the aliens NOW is way more disturbing yet extremely reminiscent of ID4's aliens, as they are the same race as in '96. More advanced. More terrifying. The action in this film is outstanding. The special effects in this film are outstanding. I saw ID4 in theaters a total of 13 times, I couldn't get enough. ID4 helped me get through a really bad time in my life so it will always be treasured to me. Resurgence brought back some beautiful memories for me so I value this sequel as well. Anyone who trashes this film clearly has zero taste in film and should never bother to watch movies ever again due to ignorance. Again, this sequel is NOT ID4 so don't expect it to be. It's story is brilliant none the less.
Family Guy: Road to the Multiverse (2009)
I love this episode
This episode has me in hysterics every time I watch this, it's pure genius!
Unicorn Store (2017)
Absolute crap film
The writing was crap, the acting was crap, the entire story was a waste of film. I'll stick with Brie's Captain Marvel films, which I'm not that crazy about bit so far she's good there.
The Basement (2018)
This film in my opinion was great
The ending made this film perfect.
Bravo!
Very realistic FX and the story was twisted.
My wife and I just watched this on a whim and loved it
The Dirt (2019)
This movie rocks hard!
Loved the book and this film adaptation nailed the more important parts of the book.
Captain Marvel (2019)
Not that bad!
No spoilers here but I didn't think I'd like it but I did.
Hell Fest (2018)
This film rocks
I really liked this movie. It's about time someone came up with the concept of a killer in a setting like this
Stephanie (2017)
Under rated
Glad I gave this film a chance. Definitely creeped me out a bit. Hope they make a sequel