Change Your Image
vicvega24
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Godfather (1972)
Greatest film ever made for mature audiences.
Marlon Brando has done a fascinating job bringing an iconic movie character to life, alongside Al Pacino, Diane Keaton, James Caan, Talia Shire, John Cazale, Robert Duvall, etc.
The storyline is so realistic and mature that gives the audience chills down their spines, giving them goosebumps. There were moments in this movie where it can make you feel funny, feel satisfied, feel angry and mostly feel sad. Everything about the Mafia life ain't all about rainbows, princesses and unicorns. A realistic story that can prevent you from getting involved with dangerous criminals in the criminal underworld.
I recommend mature audiences to watch this film if they really need to experience dangerous things that can happen around them in real life. I guess the younger generation can learn about grownup stuff and make them understand to stay away from crime.
I give this movie 100 out of 10.
Scarface (1983)
An Iconic Masterpiece
It has been one of my favorite films to me since I watched the film when I was around 14 years old. A lot of my favorite rappers/rap groups like Nas, Ice Cube, Eazy-E, Kool G Rap, Dr. Dre, 2Pac, Eminem, Ludacris, Scarface from Geto Boys, Rick Ross, Kurupt, Wu Tang Clan, etc. Were influenced by this film. Even video games like GTA: Vice City, GTA 3 and GTA: San Andreas.
Everybody knows Scarface is an iconic Gangster film that has been remembered by millions of fans.
I love this film alongside Menace II Society, City Of God, King Of New York, Goodfellas, The Godfather, South Central, Colors, etc.
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)
Trilogy Should've Ended Here
The prequel films of Star Wars were good but not good as the original trilogy. Return of the Jedi should've been the last film. His fight with Darth Vader was climatic and the dialogues in this film were well-written. George Lucas and the production team did a good job creating the cinematography, the atmosphere and the original soundtrack. I give this film 10/10, alongside A New Hope and Empire Strikes Back. The resistance trilogy was not it for me. It's clear to me that they've ruined Luke Skywalker's character after the original trilogy and I have since not watch any of those films at all. Honestly.
Rolling Vengeance (1987)
A perfect combination of The Exterminator, Death Wish and Dirty Harry
This movie will always be my childhood. Used to have this movie on a VHS distributed by Village Roadshow Home Video with the golden logo. Really loved the action-pack delivery it was brought to the table. Criminally underrated flick with cheesy quotes, underrated villains and more.
Blade: Trinity (2004)
If I Was To Make This Third Film, I Would've Made It Serious and Menacing
Absolutely rubbish to the Blade franchise. This movie should've been set in the winters of Russia with a better storyline, better acting, no comedic reliefs and a better way to end this franchise. I wish they brought Morbius or another terrifying vampire main villain into the third film.
Grand Theft Auto V (2013)
Absolute Disappointing & Overrated Garbage
The storyline for this game is so boring. Grand Theft Auto IV has a better storyline and better graphics than this. The characters were trying to be funny but nope they're not funny. If you vote this for 10 stars, then you're obviously dumb.