Change Your Image
vinerai
Reviews
Shabaash Mithu (2022)
Feel good movie
Great family feel good movie. Positive message for our girls. Male indian cricket team is over rated. Dont understand some of the negative reviews. Good acting, message and direction.
Resident Evil (2022)
Woke garbage
Netflix is coming up with more and more Woke garbage. I cant actually believe someone actually approved funding for this garbage. Netflix needs to know there are customera outside of the USA.
Them (2021)
Spooky and creepy
This is definitely a good horror creepy series. Some scenes are painful to watch. You could think this gas come straight off a Stephen King book. Very well made series and hugelt entertaining.
Sijipeuseu: The Myth (2021)
Amazing story, beautifully made
I love korean serials. I watch with subtitles amd I think they makensomenof the best series out therr. Great acting with an amazing scifi storyline. 10 out of 10. Way better than most american series.
The Vanished (2020)
Poor acting ruins it
Good storyline but poor acting. Needs better qctors and better directing.
Pokémon: Detective Pikachu (2019)
Awesome movie
Great for families with children pokemon lovers. Great story. If anyone is giving this below 7, u know nothing about family movies or pokemons.
Coolie No.1 (2020)
Trash!!!!
WHAT A disapointment this movie was. David Dhawan wants to clone his son into Govinda. Same gestures, same acting. He could have done something different and given his son some persinality. What trash is amazon paying for. They should know better. We stopped watching after 45 minutes. Was so painful. Sara was a fantastic actress in kedarnath. Big disapointment in this one. Give this a big miss.
Fabulous Lives of Bollywood Wives (2020)
Enjoyed this- other reviewers are being hypocrites!
I really enjoyed this newest Bollywood show.
IF you like Bollywood, you will enjoy this.
If you want to pretend to be an intellectual who only enjoys the artsy/web series type of Bollywood shows , you will not enjoy this. But you can be like me and enjoy both.
I was really good to see how Bollywood people think and how they live. They are majorly dysfunctional and you will feel better about how you live your life. Bhavana is the only one to seem to have her head on her shoulders. The rest must have psychologists on speed dial but this is what makes the show good.
Enjoy it for what it is:- pure Entertainment for people who like Bollywood. Hoping for a season 2.
Trial 4 (2020)
Not usual netflix quality
Netflix documentaries usually present the evidence and let you decide e.g how to make a murderer. Watching the second episode of trial 4, the way it is presented is very biased towards present sean as not guilty. Show me the facts and let me decide. I might not persist with it.
Unfriended: Dark Web (2018)
Awesome movie
Im not sure why the score is below 7. This was a dark, clever, sit on the edge of your seat movie demanding full attention. I had to put my phone down. The first 10 mins is slow as it builds up the story. But be patient.
365 dni (2020)
Very hot.
This is what 50 shades should have been. They all put bad reviews but thoroughly enjoyed it.
Way to go netflix.
The actors were so much better than 50 shades.
Can we have part 2 plz.
Dont expect an oscar winner storyline
Gully Boy (2019)
Nonsense. Bakwas.
I have no idea what the hyoe is about. You will waste time and money on this.
Completely predictable.
Save time. Watxh something else and say no to nepotism in Bollywood.
Paatal Lok (2020)
Indian Bosch
This was a very good police and crime drama with good character development very similar to Bosch and as good!
Little Fires Everywhere (2020)
Fantastic drama
The start is slow. The first 2 episodes builds up characters. Give it time. And then BOOM. Superb drama. Storyline is emotional and well thought of.
Cant wait for season 2. Please make a season 2.
Little Fires Everywhere: The Spider Web (2020)
Awesome drama
First 2 episodes are slow ans builds up characters. Then boooooom. You feel torn up disliking and liking people in the series. You may think very differently to other people. Very good story. Saw some reports that kerry washingtom is not good actress but give it 2 episodes as this is because the character is such.
Betaal (2020)
Could have been more but wasnt
C grade zombie movie. Whats with the funny bulging red eyes? I stopped at episode 3.started well but downhill from midway second episode.
Never Have I Ever (2020)
Excellent comedy
Reminds me of saved by the bell, everybody hates chris.
Good actors, sharp, witty.
Winner comedy.
Cultural differences.
Love it.
Keep it up netflix.
Extraction (2020)
Great action film. 100% entertainment.
This was a kickass action movie. Last 4 weeka, ive seen most movies and been siefing on my phone at the same time as they werw not worthy of my full attention. This was a really good action film as they used to make it it in the 90s. Manhunt rambo style. It has a decent plot. I hope they make an extraction 2.
La terre et le sang (2020)
Poor
No attempt at character development. RAMBO type film, with very basic action of gunshots. I dont know what else to say. Was quite boring and gave up after persisting 1 hour, Netflix should be more careful how they spend their money.
Time Trap (2017)
Definitely worth a watch
The first half is very good, the storyline is good but could definitely have been improved. Some of the acting left a lot to be desired. This film could have really been a 9 if the acting was better and some loopholes corrected, e. G why not put the man from the future i to the fountain?
Joker (2019)
Overated
This movie is overated. There was so much hype about it. I wasted 5 pounds renting this movie on amazon.
Panipat (2019)
Bad actors
Arjun kapoor should stop acting. What was the director thinking.
Intelligence (2020)
Ross makesthe show
I was bored the first 5 mins until ross from friends turned up tthen became very funny. They could have done a better job on the other actors casting. What were they thinking.
The Stranger (2020)
Such poor acting
There is cringe worthy acting and directing in this. Only first 10 mins was really good.
What the Love! with Karan Johar (2020)
Awful
Did he actually direct some movies? How artificial, superficial and stereotyped this show was. Pathetic!