Change Your Image
marquesmunoz
Reviews
Deep State (2018)
Classic.....the first that is
Mark Strong was born for this roll. Now that the guy from The Shield has stepped in as the main character, the show went downhill.
Midsomer Murders (1997)
Great, until all the cast changes.
I love this show. It's great fun. Not too much violence and sex is almost non-existent. I don't like all the cast changes. Once John Neetles left, I was done. It's not the same without him.
NCIS: New Orleans (2014)
Disappointed
This show is so unrealistic. It's just bad. It's awful.
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
No good
It doesn't stick to the comics. This movie and it shouldn't have been made.
Bad Boys for Life (2020)
More like Good Boys
This plot was aweful. A son raised up by villains to kill his father. Come on, they could have done better.
Condor (2018)
Nothing New
Nothing we haven't seen before, action, sex, and boobs. Moving on.
Workin' Moms (2017)
They Should Make a Show Called Working Dads
There are a lot of working dads out there and they don't get a television show. Where is the love for them?
Mr. Robot (2015)
Confusing and Complicated
Show is very confusing and complicated. The show is about hacking and other stuff.
Ma (2019)
Felt sorry for her
I felt sorry for Ma. She didn't deserve to die. This goes to show that one reaps what they sow. Never bully anyone.
Rogue (2013)
This show is all over the place
The first season was great, after that it went off the rails. Then Thandie Newton quit, which is when I skipped to the last episode.
The Society (2019)
A No Go.
Two possible scenarios: one would be that the creators of this show has children and they complained about parental authority, so the creators said let's make a show about this. A show where no parents are around and childre party. The second scenario is the same premises, except it's someone living in his mother's basement complaining about his mom not letting him smoke pot and party.
Either way, this show is some fantasy and I don't care to watch a bunch of tweens acting it out.
A Little Help (2010)
Awful movie
Boy was this movie bad. She struggled to keep her clothes on, during those sex scenes. Why should she even be filming those sex when she is struggling like hell, for clothes not to come off. I was hoping they would though, it would have been nice.
Deep State (2018)
Classic.....the first that is
Mark Strong was born for this roll. Now that the guy from The Shield has stepped in as the main character, the show went downhill.
Cardinal (2017)
Beautiful beginning credits......
But the show sucks. A cop show without guns-with the exception of Luther-is not really entertaining.
Fortitude (2015)
Writers should be fired.
The first season was great. The second season theu want to write about an animal being possessed, why? Like just stop it. Like really stop. What were these writers thinking? They should be fired.
The Tunnel (2013)
Mediocre
The first season was great. The second season was a okay and that's just being nice, but the third season was unwatchable. I couldn't even understand what the hell was going on. It was some downright weird stuff, that I turned off immediately. When I say weird stuff, I mean weird, really weird. I turned it off and I suggest you do the same.
The Bridge (2013)
Bad!
Let me make this clear: there have been countless shows discussing immigration. Quit trying to make political statements and come up with a good plot. The second this show touched the immigration issue, was the second I lost faith in the show. Not only that, but the overall storyline was just horrible. All the writers should have been fired.
The second season was even worse. Wasted talent on a sorry writing staff. Stay away from this show.
The Fall (2013)
Too much violence
Far too much male on female violence for me. People find it to be entertainment, I find it to be disgusting.
Bron/Broen (2011)
Great!
Great....the first season that is. The show was just bad after that. The series finale was bad as well. The writing team ran out of good ideas for this show.
Beat Shazam (2017)
Game shows suck!
Game shows/reality shows are the new family show, type entertainment. It's cheaper to make. This is why we all see these shows. I wish they would stop it, but they won't. This show is one of the worst ever.
The Tunnel (2013)
Mediocre
The first season was great. The second season was a okay and that's just being nice, but the third season was unwatchable. I couldn't even understand what the hell was going on. It was some downright weird stuff, that I turned off immediately. When I say weird stuff, I mean weird, really weird. I turned it off and I suggest you do the same.
The Bridge (2013)
Bad!
Let me make this clear: there have been countless shows discussing immigration. Quit trying to make political statements and come up with a good plot. The second this show touched the immigration issue, was the second I lost faith in the show. Not only that, but the overall storyline was just horrible. All the writers should have been fired.
The second season was even worse. Wasted talent on a sorry writing staff. Stay away from this show.
Bron/Broen (2011)
Great!
Great....the first season that is. The show was just bad after that. The series finale was bad as well. The writing team ran out of good ideas for this show.
Glacé (2016)
No second season
Great show. Looks like there won't be a second season.
You're the Worst (2014)
Drove me nuts
Another show using the "will they, won't they" formula. Drove me nuts. Even in the series finale they didn't commit to each other in marriage. Drove me nuts. Either you do it or you don't. That shacking up leads to trouble.