Change Your Image
borre747
Reviews
The Woman in the House Across the Street from the Girl in the Window (2022)
If the joke goes over your head, I worry for you.
Very on the nose. This is probably best suited for people who have seen many thrillers in the "crazy amy adams woman actually not crazy"-genre but also enjoy a bit of satire. The show is fairly entertaining but drags on a bit and could have been shorter/a movie.
Dexter: New Blood: Sins of the Father (2022)
Haters will say it's bad
People always has trouble accepting these kinds of endings, that's why they chickened out in the original series. This is the end to Dexter that we always deserved. And the only right way to end it.
Dexter: New Blood: Smoke Signals (2021)
Now I'm hooked
I loved the early Dexter and this episode felt like the old times. Great to see more depth to the side characters. That cliffhanger in the end? So good.
Grey's Anatomy: In My Life (2021)
They had me in the first half not gonna lie
I didn't see the point of this episode until Amelias amazing speech about ptsd. It was so good after that and highlighted how so many people suffer. Also i loved seeing Amelia call owen out about christina.
Arrested Development: Pier Pressure (2004)
Amazing
This is where arrested development goes from funny to hilarious