WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
WOW..... LOL.... WOW.... LOL 😂😂😂😂
Reviews
107 Reviews
Squeal
(2008)
Worth it.....
21 July 2022
Warning: Spoilers
Just to watch all these annoying characters die .....
Just to watch all these annoying characters die.....
Just to watch all these annoying characters die .....
Just to watch all these annoying characters die ....
Just to watch all these annoying characters die....
Just to watch all these annoying characters die.....
Just to watch all these annoying characters die .....
Just to watch all these annoying characters die ....
Just to watch all these annoying characters die....
The Blackout Experiment
(2021)
House of 9
19 July 2022
Warning: Spoilers
Alice
The most annoying character
that I wanted to die within 10 minutes
of listening to her.............
Gets to be the "Final Girl"
(at least in first round) 😂
Ending shows her.... Right back at square one..... in a new room with more people...
I'll just imagine a happy ending and she bites the dust first 😂😂😂 ______
This movie took a HUGE PAGE from House of 9 (2005) the EXACT SAME storyline even ended the EXACT SAME WAY....
only difference is.... House of 9 Looks like an Oscar winning masterpiece compared to this crap-fest 😂
(at least in first round) 😂
Ending shows her.... Right back at square one..... in a new room with more people...
I'll just imagine a happy ending and she bites the dust first 😂😂😂 ______
This movie took a HUGE PAGE from House of 9 (2005) the EXACT SAME storyline even ended the EXACT SAME WAY....
only difference is.... House of 9 Looks like an Oscar winning masterpiece compared to this crap-fest 😂
Funny Games
(2007)
Give him the eggs
18 July 2022
When someone comes knocking on your door for eggs....
YOU GIVE THEM UP😂
.............................
When someone comes knocking on your door for eggs....
YOU GIVE THEM UP😂
.............................
LET THAT BE A LESSON.
LET THAT BE A LESSON.
Dark Skies
(2009 TV Movie)
Put the blame where it belongs
12 July 2022
Go on and blame it on the rain
'Cause the rain don't mind
And the rain don't care
You got to blame it on something
that was fallin' fallin'
(Blame it on the stars) that did shine at night
Whatever you do don't put the blame on you
Blame it on the rain (yeah yeah)
You can blame it on the rain.
Triggered
(I) (2020)
Terrible characters
7 July 2022
Warning: Spoilers
You don't care anything about....
Shut up and die already!.....
.................................................................
You'll find yourself rooting for the timer
to hit ... 0:00......😂
On all these annoying people 😂
The story could've been good
if these idiots didn't spend so time
Wasting time arguing...
A-train the hypocrite
25 June 2022
Warning: Spoilers
So typical........
He didn't fill an ounce of remorse slamming into Hughie's woman blowing her up.....
and yet when something tragic happened within his family.... He wants to make it all about race....😂
"African roots".....😂 What a load of crap......
and yet when something tragic happened within his family.... He wants to make it all about race....😂
"African roots".....😂 What a load of crap......
Wrong Turn
(2021)
Disappointed
27 March 2021
I didn't bother reading any reviews before watching this.
All I needed to see was Wrong Turn (having watched the first 6) so I expected the typical deformed hillbillies
This movie could've gotten a better rating if it stood on its own.
The acting wasn't bad...it just shouldn't have used WRONG TURN as the title.
All I needed to see was Wrong Turn (having watched the first 6) so I expected the typical deformed hillbillies
This movie could've gotten a better rating if it stood on its own.
The acting wasn't bad...it just shouldn't have used WRONG TURN as the title.
Cadaver
(2020)
Just okay
31 October 2020
Warning: Spoilers
It had a pretty good beginning
and middle........
but ending didn't make any sense
The actors all shocked at what they were eating.... How stupid could they possibly be?? The world has pretty much ended... and the one guy yells.... I thought we were just stealing their things...
What the hell good is valuables furs, diamonds, and money in a time setting like that?
Where the hell did they THINK all that meat was coming from? It wasn't like there was a huge farm around or something.... People were literally dying on the street.
The actors all shocked at what they were eating.... How stupid could they possibly be?? The world has pretty much ended... and the one guy yells.... I thought we were just stealing their things...
What the hell good is valuables furs, diamonds, and money in a time setting like that?
Where the hell did they THINK all that meat was coming from? It wasn't like there was a huge farm around or something.... People were literally dying on the street.
Halloween: Resurrection
(2002)
Pure crap
6 September 2020
Michael Myers was never cheesy cartoonish
character.
with Chucky and Freddy Krueger one expects a few cheesy laughs here and there. Michael's flicks was serious and all about the kills. Couldn't take this crap seriously seem more like a spoof. and I won't even get started on Busta rhymes
with Chucky and Freddy Krueger one expects a few cheesy laughs here and there. Michael's flicks was serious and all about the kills. Couldn't take this crap seriously seem more like a spoof. and I won't even get started on Busta rhymes
Inhumane
(II) (2018)
Time waster
27 August 2020
I'm sure everyone who watched this crap
thought the same as me
waiting for it to get better....
IT NEVER DID
This was worse than watching a goldfish swim around in a circle for 2 hours straight... in fact....I think the goldfish would be more entertaining....
This was worse than watching a goldfish swim around in a circle for 2 hours straight... in fact....I think the goldfish would be more entertaining....
The Butterfly Effect
(2004)
I enjoyed it..... BUT....
26 August 2020
Warning: Spoilers
Didn't really like the ending....
The whole saving the damsel in distress I couldn't buy....
All the wickedness started the pedophile.
Twice he went back in time as a child when the movie was made Not once did he think about simply sending the cops to the father's house....
He kills himself as a stillborn Happy ending for the brother and sister Happy ending for the friend but what about his own mother?
She already have four miscarriages. Killing himself so the girl would choose to live with the mother made no sense.... The father is STILL a pedophile who got away with it.... maybe not with those kids but most likely others....
The whole saving the damsel in distress I couldn't buy....
All the wickedness started the pedophile.
Twice he went back in time as a child when the movie was made Not once did he think about simply sending the cops to the father's house....
He kills himself as a stillborn Happy ending for the brother and sister Happy ending for the friend but what about his own mother?
She already have four miscarriages. Killing himself so the girl would choose to live with the mother made no sense.... The father is STILL a pedophile who got away with it.... maybe not with those kids but most likely others....
Tell Your Friends