Change Your Image
kraziepballer
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Boogie (2021)
It's meh
I think it's a good try by Eddie Huang, but he hampered himself with the storyline. There were some definite bright spots, but the movie as a whole is forgettable.
Last Call (2019)
Heart wrenching and beautiful
Didn't expect much from this movie, but even though it's an hour of dialogue, you really feel for both the characters by the end. Definitely not for everyone, but it is a very memorable film and worth the watch
Capone (2020)
A masterpiece
The bad reviews of this movie went into expecting something else, but it's an amazing expose of the last year of Capone's life.
Shooting Michael Moore (2008)
A piece of trash...
I can't believe this movie was rated a 5.9 out of 10. Literally one of the worst documentaries I've ever seen. This documentary is fact light, and one of the biggest sources of evidence was people's gut feelings. It was a terrible attempt at slander from my perspective. While there were certain things that did have merit, none of them took away from Michael Moore's work very much, if any at all. Much of it seemed like it was a jealous person from Moore's past throwing mud at the wall and seeing what stuck. I wish I could have my hour and whatever back because the only thing I got from this movie is something that is already far too clear: The people who are watching this movie thinking "This Michael Moore is such a terrible person, blah blah blah," are just spectacularly uneducated and are out of touch with modern society, or any semblance of reality for that matter. Anyway, watch if you feel like laughing at stupid for a while, but I doubt you'll get to the end.