Change Your Image
kellykirk
Reviews
9-1-1: Lone Star (2020)
Wow this is bad
This show is really bad. I love the original 911 show so I hoping that this one was just as good... Nahhh it's not.
It's like they felt they had to fill the quota... they got the gay guy, the trans guy, the Muslim gay chick... so over the top with trying to fill each role.
The acting is so bad. It's more like a comedy with the horrible acting and script. Liv is super annoying with her quiet weird creepy voice.
It's just bad... real bad.
Katherine Ryan: Glitter Room (2019)
She's Just Not Funny
I just didn't find her funny at all. Never laughed thru the whole show.
The Silence (2019)
Lame Knock Off of The Quiet Place
This movie is awful. So much of a knock off of The Quiet Place that its just ridiculous. I wanted the dad to die after the first part of the movie when he let the dog out of the car. Super lame and not worth watching.
Wraith (2017)
Awful
This movie was really bad. The girl who plays the daughter is a horrible actress and maaaaaybe if they had a different "better" actress playing that part, then it would be a little better. Maybe.
Dude (2018)
This Movie is AWFUL
This movie sucks big time. There is no plot whatsoever. Just a bunch of grown adults playing the parts of teenagers who are beyond nasty and vulgar with how they talk and act. It's like everyone is trying way too hard to be funny and shocking. The way they show these teenagers doing drugs, drinking and having sex is such a bad example for teenagers who will watch this. There is no meaning to this movie. What a waste.