Change Your Image
butterflys_flutterby
Reviews
Dark: Deja-vu (2020)
Interesting start
Interesting to season 3. Not where I thought it was going...but it never is so of course more questions are always thrown up. Mainly for me with this first episode, I get the whole no Jonas in the parallel world, but then how does Charlotte and her daughter/mother exist? Or is that maybe what we will find out is making their loop? Anyway I've come to realise to question everything with this show.
I love it though, it dares to do what Lost failed to do so many years ago and it seems to be delivering, I just hope it actually does when it comes to the finalle 🤞
Grey's Anatomy: Love of My Life (2020)
Brilliant.
Heartwrenching shonda at her best. Haven't cried like this since McDreamy died. Brutal. Devastated and also full of anticipation at finding out what will happen with Richard.
The Affair: Episode #5.9 (2019)
Brilliant Episode. Whitney fantastic!
This season has been utterly awful. Bizarre flash forwards and random new characters that no one cares about. This was the first time i was completely hooked again and really thought they had it back. Whitney's section was incredible. Looking forward to the final episode now. Please though let this be the final season. They've done this show to death now. Quite literally! (Seriously how on earth can it continue without Alison and Cole?!)