Change Your Image
Rasty-Jabar
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Don't Look Up (2021)
This film is absolutely deserving your time
To be honest when I watch the trailer I didn't imagine anything more different from other films we have about catastrophic events but this film was really different in a great way. It shows how our world work in every aspect that you can.
The Midnight Sky (2020)
We expect more than that
Generally the Visual effects and acting is good but the plot is kinda disappointing. When you watch it from beginning you expect something big gonna happen in the end but actually Nothing happen in the end. The entire reason of Doctor Augustine is just to tell them to return?!
The Man in the High Castle (2015)
Very underrated
I wish I could forget it to watch it again. it is really a great series my favorite character is john Smith you can learn so many things from this character. It's really worth watching
The Man in the High Castle: Mauvaise Foi (2019)
The most emotional episode
During watching last scene of the episode I was really tearful it is such a dark and emotional scene, this episode show the hidden side of john that he really hate his job
Vivarium (2019)
Do not watch it specially during this coronavirus time
I have never seen anything more creepy thing than this movie don't waste your time special in this time when coronavirus already make enough anxiety for the people just go watch something else
Bloodshot (2020)
You shouldn't show everything in trailer
The main problem is they show almost 90% of the movie in the trailer so when you watch it you kinda know what gonna happens
Missing Link (2019)
Why this movie bombed in box office ?!!!
The story is really good and the way they create it is just amazing, absolutely anyone at any age can enjoy it it's really remarkable movie. Unfortunately this movie get only 24 million dollars in box office which is quite unfair it deserve hundreds million dollars
Men in Black: International (2019)
5.6 really?!!!
I mean obviously this movie is not one of the best movie of the year BUT this rating (5.6) is the most unfair rating I've ever seen I get it some people don't like the story because they say it's simple and it's kinda right but there are so many enjoyable moments in the movie which I believe that generally people will enjoy it and there are sooo many movies worse than this and they get much higher rating!!!!!
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
The only problem is they release too damn trailer
The action and story is good and there is some funny moments which is enjoyable buuuut if you looked at all trailers when you watch it you already know what gonna happens 80% of the times
Capharnaüm (2018)
It's really touching story
During watching this movie I stopped many times because I was really touched by the story and definitely made me depressed during watching it, as a Middle Eastern I can really relate to lots of happening in the story. Really deserves watching
The Professor (2018)
I am a big fan of Johnny depp
I was very happy after long time I will see Johnny depp's movie again And when i watch the trailer of this movie I thought oh my god this is gonna be awesome but it isn't it is really sucks, meaningless and waist of time
The Secret Life of Muslims (2016)
Are you kidding me with this rating
I almost cry during watching it, it's really touching and very powerful
Spectre (2015)
The best James Bond movie ever
I have seen all James Bond movie and believe me this one is the best one I don't think anyone will regret from watching this movie
Ek Veer Stree Ki Kahaani... Jhansi Ki Rani (2009)
Really disgusting and total waste
This is really the most terrible tv show I ever seen very poor acting very poor story just garbage
Grounded (2018)
Don't listen to those fake ratings it's great short film
When I saw this very bad rating and reviews I really disappointed because it is really great. It shows real passion of young girl for what she believes she can do something that she knows it may she will be arrest for it but she do what she thinks it's right even if it's not legal. It's really deserve to watch it don't care about rating go and watch it by yourself
War Machine (2017)
It deserved big award
It's really nice move and very realistic with meaningful message that can clear understand you about the war zone and conflict between politics. And let not forget really great acting by brad pitt which deserved to give him big award like Oscar or golden globe
Skyscraper (2018)
I don't know why people give low rating to this amazing movie
It was one of the most amazing movie in this year if you like action and adventure you should go and watch it because it is great movie
Mali & rah-hay narafteash (2017)
It is really life of many people
This is one of that movie that talks about life of many people in the Middle East. In the movie shows that how girls is unhappy and introvert because of society and how father have strong effect on the son by both paths good or bad. I want talk about both girl (Mali) and boy (siamak) in the movie.
Mali is tall and black hair, she has white skin her eyes is so impressive. She is magnificent. With all this but she is little bit stupid she convince very fast, she lives like goalbird because of her family don't let her for anything so when she see siamak she think she have bitter life with him she will be more free she has bitter life than life with her family. So after a few time with siamak hearing some nice things and giving him some empty hope she agree to marry him and she against her family and insist of this marriage while her father and brother against it. They let her marry but not because she want it because they afraid of shame in their neighborhood but they say to her if you leave this house for him you have to forget you have family. Then the main story start between Mali and siamak.
However siamak is too bad and sometimes he act worse than animals while sometimes he wants to be good but he can not continue because of his nature is rough and he can not avoid it. This is all fault of his father because in siamak chilhood he was so bad with siamak mother's and with him also, so this is make siamak have very rough personality.
In conclude Mali is beautiful girl she loves siamak and marry him but he have very rough personality because of his childhood.
Darkest Hour (2017)
You will see the most beautiful acting that ever seen
However this movie has good story, good cast and good cinematograph but main point that makes this movie so great is Gary oldman.
Gary oldman he does such as great acting that no one can deniable. When in the beginning you see him directly give you image about Churchill how he speaks, how he thinks and how he decide for important issues. His acting too convince that always your eyes on him while this movie is drama and sometimes drama movie is boring but this movie when you watching it you don't want to end, I think most of this return to gary oldman's acting.
The story of movie is about some days of the beginning of the 1940s that british government argument about are they should stop war against nazi or continue. Churchill he prefers to cantinue war and he doesn't want peace with them. He face many problems many opposition for that.
In include while almost every thing in the movie is perfect but main point that makes this movie so great it's gary oldman's acting
Raid (2018)
Story of the movie
Raid is that kind movie that directly go to the main point or event on the movie. Start with showing police that do levy ( gathering taxes from rich people). He is tall guy and with black hair and with brown skin. He is honest so tough on the rules he does not accept any bribe. He wants to perform the rules with every detail in every where even where he is with his wife. I am now going to talk about some point on the movie
Songs on the movie it is not good so if you are searching for movie with good movie this is not that kind. Although there is not much action on the movie there are some in the end but generally this movie is not action movie.
However this movie is mysterious movie but it isn't so complicated because at the beginning you know who's criminal and you know what the movie about the mystery part is where this man hidden his many due to avoid taxing to government .
Another part of the movie show love between wife and husband while job of husband jobs making thier life difficult but this is do not make effect on wife, she support her husband even when he looks like going to fail in his mission she does not have doubt about his husband.
In conclude raid is good movie , it deserves watching it because show dignity, honesty and loyalty a man for his job
Rampage (2018)
It was good but it has some problems
Rampage is not that I accepte but still it is not very bad. I want talk about acting, stroy and green screen in movie.
Dwayne has not have good acting , in the beginning when he deals with the gorilla and Jorge he can convince you that he is really someone who knows about animals. When the plane crack they jumped with parachute it's really very bad acting and Cinematography is terrible. In the end when show emotional part it has to Dwayne to at least show some tears on his eyes because the story about how this man have very strong relation with this gorilla and everyone if he lose someone that love him it will defiantly feel very sad
The story is poor because science fiction is too weak. Jorge the gorilla they make it so funny but also make it so far from reality and when the military fire many rocket to the wolf and Jorge they show them that they didn't even scratches. In the end it doesn't show what happening to Jorge they take it to where and how is dealing with.
The green screen in some moments is amazin but after destroying the building all place is full of dust the green screen is wick and you can recognize it that's not look like real
Deadpool 2 (2018)
It's more amazing than the first one
I really don't liked the first Deadpool movie but this one is amazing I watched once in cinema and I like to go back and watch it again because it is really funny and amazing movie
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
It was awesome
When you watch it gives feeling to have Reaction for every part you see it , you want to shout and clap but I couldn't get the end one hundred percent but I think in the infinity war II it will be more clear
A Quiet Place (2018)
I don't like horror movie but this movie is awesome
I always hate watching horror movies but I heard a lot about this movie so I decided to go to theater and watch it but it was Really different from what I expected it is not like other horror movies it was amazing I cannot write my feelings about it. Although their acting was great.
I give it 9 because naturally I don't like horror movie I think if someone likes horror movie definitely gives 10.
Tomb Raider (2018)
It's good movie
Now I come back in cinema it was good but actually I expect something more than this it wasn't like I expected but it was good