Change Your Image
kwolf-62491
Reviews
Rogue Hostage (2021)
Did they have compromising photos of Malkovich?
How in the world did John Malkovich get mixed up in this mess? Terrible script, plot points missing, awful acting..there's just so much bad here. The attempt at suspense is laughable. The characters are paper thin. I was actually rooting for some of them to die. Zombies would have actually helped.
The Nevers: True (2021)
Very Disappointing Series Ending
What I liked about this show was the Victorian Steampunk girl-powered story line. They could have spent 3 seasons looking for the cause of their conditions. But, no they chose the low-hanging fruit of time travel and aliens. That's a whole different show.
Evil (2019)
Scary Good!
Evil Is surprisingly well written and the characters are well-developed. I don't agree with the above reviews about the daughters. I think they're hilarious! However, I could do without the husband who adds nothing to the plot line. We need the tension between David and Kristen. The special effects are very well done for a network show. Bring on season 2!
Border Patrol (1943)
A great Hoppy story Too bad it's not restored
If you're a Jolly fan this is a very enjoyable film. It really needs to be restored and reblocked. It has big stars that give fine performances like Geroge Reeves and Robert Mitchum.