Change Your Image
mpanimationscom
Reviews
Ralphthemoviemaker: Joker - ralphthemoviemaker (2020)
This review isn't Ralph.
I have not watched the Joker movie, but this review was just bad
It feels like Raloh is really trying to hate this movie and he comes off as a whiny little child. This isn't Ralph, he doesn't write or criticize movies like this.
This review was just really sad to watch, because Ralph can do so much better than this.
Metal Gear Survive (2018)
The Worst Game i have ever played.
I don't have any words. This game is just bad.
In my two hours of playing this game, i didn't giggle once... and i do that a lot when i play bad games.
You can laugh at a game that is of poor quality, but this game is just bad. This is the saddest game ever made.
I didn't even have fun for a single second while playing this.
Play any other Metal Gear game and do NOT ever think of playing this.
Zombrex: Dead Rising Sun (2010)
Keiji Inafune should stick to video games.
This movie is hilarious, especially with the english dub... but this is a horror movie, so that only means one thing.
Yeah, this movie stinks. Keiji can make good games, but god damn does he suck at directing movies. Video games are his strong suit, not movies.
If you want a good laugh, watch this one.
Hitman 2 (2018)
One of my all-time favourites.
Don't be fooled by people who are quite skeptical of this title, or even give it negative reception. The game works good, the game controls good... but most of all, it feels good.
Buy Hitman 2. You'll spend countless hours playing the huge amounts of content and it rarely ever gets boring. Remember to buy or redeem the Legacy Pack for max enjoyment, but the game is solid enough without it.
This is the best Hitman game after Blood Money and i'm very excited with what IOI Interactive has in store for us in the future.