Change Your Image
rvdbm
Reviews
SpongeBob SquarePants: Krusty Dogs/The Wreck of the Mauna Loa (2010)
Ok, just ok
Krusty dogs 7/10 - the wreck of the mauna loa 5/10.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Sharks vs. Pods/CopyBob DittoPants (2016)
YES YES YES YES YES
OMG I'M SO HAPPY THESE TWO EPISODES ARE AMAZING
Both episodes are 9,5/10, but I'm still gonna give it a 10 because I feel like a kid AGAIN with these two episodes.
Sharks vs pods is just an Amazing colored episode
And Copybob is one of the most creative episodes about Plankton trying to steal the formula, both episodes has little flaws, but I don't even care, I'm so happy.
SpongeBob SquarePants: House Fancy/Krabby Road (2008)
Frist episode meh, second episode decent
House fancy, 4/10 (it could've been a 5/10 if it wasn't for THAT SCENE), at least the ending was decent
Krabby road, 7/10 it has its flaws but at least it's decent.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Jolly Lodgers/Biddy Sitting (2020)
Frist episode meh, second episode great!
The first episode was Annoying af, it's the typical episode about to make squidward's life impossible (but at least the animation and the ending was cool) 5/10
Now the second episode was great, I think there are funny moments, and while I really I wished more cohesion with the characters from "chocolate with nuts" still was a funny episode 8/10
7/10.