Change Your Image
slaughlin-97625
Reviews
FBI: International (2021)
Not the greatest
The original FBI is so much better. Hardly any action and the Team Lead in this one is a stuck up 30 year old. If it makes it to season 2 I'd be surprised.
Extremely disappointed.
Shark Zone (2003)
For all you negative people out there!
So many people complain about every little thing. No wonder our world sucks so much....it's from losers like you!
Whenever any of you make a better movie with zero complaints, please let me know, but I'm not worried since it will never happen.
Just shut and watch the movie or turn it off and move on.
Live (2018)
Completely Stupid!
No one cares about your personal life. To watch someone air their personal life on Facebook or any other app is dumb and dangerous. I unfriend people like that. If you want attention....get a pet.
Boring as all hell with ghetto music.
8213: Gacy House (2010)
Absolutely the worst!
I watch a lot of dumb movies, but this one beats them all. Absolutely horrible. I wanted to see something real and all I got was people fighting the entire movie like an Episode of Jersey Shore.
Hopefully whoever created this goes into a different career. SUCKS!!!!
Shark Season (2020)
People are ignorant and stupid
Yes, this movie isn't the greatest, but it's certainly not the worst.
People are so judgemental on everything it's ridiculous. Sadly people judge and make comments on things they know nothing about.
When all you hatred keyboard warriors make a better movie....please let me know.
Red Woods (2021)
Not bad for a low budget movie!
I was just flipping through movies when I happened to come across this one.
In the beginning I saw Munchies Gas Station and I was surprised, because that place is literally within walking distance from my house.
I was even more interested learning it was filmed in and around my area, so I knew a lot of the locations. Over all it wasn't a bad movie.
The Many Saints of Newark (2021)
Tribute to the Soprano's
I loved the TV Series the Soprano's, so when I saw this had come out I was really excited.
It shows how the Soprano's came to be and what they went through, but in all honesty it's a very slow movie.
I was truly disappointed. I'll re-watch the Soprano's all over again.
Camp Twilight (2020)
Really?
I've always wondered that everyone who has ever auditioned for parts of all these horrible B movies and these were the best!!!! Yeah I need proof of the audition tapes. The woman at the end who was the mayor looked drunk. She couldn't even walk straight. What a joke!
The Strangers: Prey at Night (2018)
Not a bad movie...
Wasn't the greatest, but certainly not the worst. For everyone that has poor reviews...let's see you make a better movie. Yeah...I didn't think so.
The Chamber (2016)
Attitude Problems
Besides the only woman being a complete annoyance and everyone else arguing over who's package is bigger. It was an okay movie.
The Canyon (2009)
Great movie!
A little slow, but for the most part it was enjoyable. You get to know and like the characters and feel for them in this situation.
To all you know it alls who commented about this movie, please make your own and let's see if you can do better. Highly doubtful.
To everyone else I think it's worth it.
7500 (2019)
Very accurate movie!
Great movie and very accurate. To all those that have poor ratings.....you're all stupid. I'd like to see you do better.