Change Your Image
md1977
Reviews
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Thank God for Elizabeth Olsen!!!
Scarlet Witch pops off in this movie! And it's fantastic. Elizabeth Olsen does a fantastic job.
America Chavez damn near ruins the movie though. I mean, her acting is terrible!!!
This is hands down Scarlet Witch's movie. All the other characters are just her co-stars. It's wonderful to see the cameos. And Great horror aspect from Raimi. There were several cheesy parts they could have done without. All in all, it was enjoyable. Except for America Chavez.
Mayans M.C. (2018)
Meh...
This doesn't feel like any brotherhood. There is ZERO chemistry among the actors. The acting is just awful. Especially Clayton Cardenas. You'd think it would get better in time, but it hasn't.
The writing is crap too. It's all over the place. The only good things about this show are the bikes and Emilio Rivera.
The Many Saints of Newark (2021)
Insanely bad.
What did I just watch? The acting is bad. And the entire film made zero sense. Is this even a mob film? Legit pissed me off how bad it is.
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)
Oof
Jesse Eisenberg damn near ruins this movie. He tries too hard. What was he even trying to accomplish with all that?
Everyone else is great. Gal Gadot is the perfect Wonder Woman.
In Search of Darkness: Part II (2020)
Lost interest towards the end
The first film was better. I enjoy the information about the films. But, the last couple of hours gets into more about the actors. I don't particularly care for that. Just stick to the film clips and information about the movies.. Not the actors.