Change Your Image
gameofwarbelga
Reviews
The Furies (2019)
Loved it
Love these movies. Wish they made more ! Not a cinema masterpiece but Its all about the gore and the Violence, and slight decent acting. This ones got it all.
If you like Texas chainsaw massacre style you will like this .
Men in Black: International (2019)
Disastrous
Good actors but ...
bad acting, terrible plot, disastrous movie !
The I-Land (2019)
Entertaining
The ideia is good, I think they could have done a lot more with it. Negative coments are a bit strong, its not that bad. I didnt go nuts for this series but its definitly watchable.
They're Inside (2019)
I would give it a 0 if i could
Absolute waste of time, 50min in through the movie there still isnt anything happening !
Total garbage
The Meg (2018)
Not that great
Skip the first 30min of the movie, they are useless.
Best part for me was the chinese version of the Mickey Song !
Bumblebee (2018)
Garbage
Absolute Garbage. Boring and repetitive movie for 10 year olds
Mortal Engines (2018)
Not sure about this one
Citys on wheels. Neos Girlfriend from the matrix dressed in Red and Ghost Rider with green eyes.
Its not the greatest plot and a definite teen movie.
Like I said not quite sure about this one .....
Escape Room (2019)
Great movie
If you like this genre, you will like this movie.
Cant wait for a sequel to come out.
IO (2019)
Zzzzzzzz
I want the 1h30 back of life I wasted watching this.