Change Your Image
MarvashMagalli
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Yakusoku no Neverland (2019)
Skip Season 2, just read the manga, or don't, as long as you don't watch S2
S1 is a 10
S2 is a 4
Average is 7, since this website is adamant about not letting us rate seasons individually.
Polar (2019)
A Torture
I don't usually write reviews, I usually just leave a star rating. I'm usually pretty forgiving when it comes to movies, and I always try to highlight the pros, if there are any. Yup, if there are any. This movie doesn't have a single pro. It starts as a trash-comedic movie, and the more it goes, the pretentious it becomes. Lot of useless characters, lot of unbelievable situations, in a movie that cannot decide if it wants to be serious or funny. As a result, it just becomes annoying. A wannabe John Wick movie, which fails miserably at everything it tries to accomplish. I should probably just rate this 2/10, but I'll give it the benefit of the doubt, maybe there is something good about this movie that I missed. But please Netfilx, don't produce another chapter of this atrocity.
Schindler's List (1993)
Masterpiece
If someone told me that all movies ever created would be deleted, and I could save only one movie, I would choose this movie.
If aliens would come to our planet today, and I had to choose one single movie to show what "human" means, I would choose this movie.