Change Your Image
youngbooty
Reviews
Butter's Final Meal (2022)
Butter is the best
Bullying is and always has been the worst but with social media it is absolutely devastating now this movie shows exactly how a person feels that is being bullied and being judged for how they look and not 4 the awesome guy that he actually was!!!!! It turned out to be an awesome watch with some real heartfelt moments and definitely some awesome Saxophone playing!!
Spontaneous (2020)
Strangely awesome
Wow this movie was so strange but for every strange vibe I got I received 2 awesome ones. The cast was amazing and the message was real .So glad l bought it so I can check out again and again
My Mom's New Boyfriend (2008)
Shame on all of you
Honestly I just started the movie so far so good but shame on you for everything you said about Meg Ryan she's still the Cutie Patootie that she always was she looks gorgeous you go girl how would you like to be 58 and be a woman in one of the nastiest industries around where women aren't allowed to age or they ain't crap how dare you judge a aging woman
Carolina (2003)
Julia Stiles and Shirley MacLaine
Julia Stiles and Shirley MacLaine is what made my mind up about watching this movie but everyone on the screen made this one silly wacky romantic and fun movie sure it might be one of those fun and predictable movies but the ending will change your mind about that wish they would have kept it as predictable as we thought it was going to be but with that said I still loved it and would watch it again check it out you won't be sorry
All the Bright Places (2020)
WHO CARES ABOUT THE BOOK
Who cares about the book this movie moved me in many many ways. I love the happiness when it was there and then I doubt with the sadness when it came but all in all I love this movie tears and all
Timeless Love (2019)
Just the right amount of cheese
Found this movie on accident and thought I'd give it a chance even though I thought it sounded like it would be cheesy but instead I found a nice put together love story with just the right amount of cheese LOL totally enjoyed this movie
Rosemont (2015)
Heartwarming
This is one of those that will fill your heart with love and peace goes to show you never know who you might meet or what your life has in store for you it makes you wish life could turn out just like it does in the movies check it out you won't be sorry
Sister (2014)
Eyeopener
I just finished this movie and my heart is so full Reid Scott and Grace Kaufman were amazing it had just enough of everything happy sad love and friendship and it goes to show that not every child needs to be on all that medicine to be alright definitely a must-watch
The World We Make (2019)
Sad but true
I'm really glad I didn't pass on this movie I totally enjoyed it had a wonderful combination both happy and sad and had a wonderful message and it's really sad but it's true about the things that happened to Jordan but they portrayed way more subtle then it really happens in real life
Head Full of Honey (2018)
Totally underrated
This movie if so underrated It filled me with so much emotion. I cried I laughed and I cried some more. Nick Nolte daughter Sophie did such an awesome job. I know firsthand how sad Alzheimer's can be and Nick Nolte did a wonderful job how to lighten the moment with his humor. Though some people I thought they were making fun of Alzheimer's they don't realize that's how it really is they'll be childlike one moment and scared or mean the next. So lighten up and kick back and enjoy an awesome movie
Danny Collins (2015)
Feeling nostalgic
Went into this movie really not being too sure about it but didn't take me long to totally fall in love completely heartfelt and not overdone
Northern Rescue (2019)
Enjoying the experience
I really enjoyed this series I sat down to check it out and six episodes later decided it was time to go to bed this series makes you feel a variety of emotions don't understand why everyone was hating on Charlie of course we should be interested in her relationship she is part of the family and of the show I meant patiently waiting to see if it will be picked up for a second season
The Last Summer (2019)
Being young again
I actually really enjoyed this movie. even though some of it was predictable and some of the scenes could have been done with more depth and feelings it was still a feel good movie that made you wish you were young again
Every 21 Seconds (2018)
SO TRUE TO LIFE
This movie was absolutely freaking awesome was so believable and heartfelt I really enjoyed this and it made me have empathy for the real Brian Sweeney and family and all the people out there dealing with TBI
The Lamp (2010)
Luv luv luv 💘
I absolutely love this movie if you Want a feel good movie that will bring tears to your eyes this is the one for you this is how we all wish Life Would turn out. ENJOY
Lost Fare (2018)
Heart grabber enjoyable
I don't see how anybody could not enjoy this movie Alexis Rosinsky was awesome and this movie moved me even more so knowing it was based on true events I loved it
Don't Talk to Irene (2017)
Don't talk to Irene
This movie made me wish I had her perseverance and would stand up for what I believed in and felt no matter what people thought of her she did it and I loved it a funny good feeling movie to sit back and chill with